Hotels near Hollywood Bowl · Los Angeles

How much is the incidental deposit at hotels within 8 miles of the Hollywood Bowl?

1 Hotel is the top match for this question, 2.4 miles from Hollywood Bowl. Hollywood Hills Hotel and The Ivory come next among 621 hotels compared within 8 miles.

621 hotels within 8 miles of Hollywood Bowl were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Hollywood Bowl

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Hollywood Bowl, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, incidental deposit, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingIncidental depositCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. 1 Hotel2.4 minot computed3.0 mivalet $75 per nightincidental deposit $1504:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
2. Hollywood Hills Hotel0.5 mi0.6 mi, about 12 min0.6 mion site, price not statedincidental deposit $2504:00 PMno petsnot stated21
3. The Ivory3.9 minot computed4.5 mi$40 per nightincidental deposit $1003:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
4. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood4.9 minot computed5.4 mifreeincidental deposit $1003:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
5. The Delphi Downtown LA6.3 minot computed7.8 mi$50 per nightincidental deposit $1003:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
6. Downtown LA Proper Hotel6.8 minot computed7.9 mion site, price not statedincidental deposit $2003:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
7. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites7.6 minot computed9.3 mi$17 per nightincidental deposit $2503:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
8. The Moment Hotel1.2 mi1.7 mi, about 32 min1.6 mi$35 per nightincidental deposit $1004:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated25
9. Hollywood Inn Express North2.3 minot computed2.5 minot statedincidental deposit $100not statednot statednot stated13
10. Hollywood Hotel3.0 minot computed3.5 minot statedincidental deposit $2003:00 PMallowednot stated36

Top 12, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 2.4 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 3.0 mi drive

    Fit 90.4Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  2. 2. Hollywood Hills Hotel

    Los Angeles · 0.5 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 0.6 mi walk, about 12 min

    Fit 71.3Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 3. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 3.9 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 4.5 mi drive

    Fit 64.8Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 5. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 6.3 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 7.8 mi drive

    Fit 60.3Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 6. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.8 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 7.9 mi drive

    Fit 59.5Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  6. 8. The Moment Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.2 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 1.7 mi walk, about 32 min

    Fit 47.3Score 74.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 9. Hollywood Inn Express North

    Los Angeles · 2.3 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 2.5 mi drive

    Fit 45.3Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  8. 10. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 3.5 mi drive

    Fit 43.9Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  9. 11. The Live Hotel

    Los Angeles · 5.5 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 39.3Score 74.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 12. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Hollywood Bowl · 8.8 mi drive

    Fit 36.0Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 609 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Hollywood Bowl

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Hollywood Bowl, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked