Hotels near Marina del Rey · Los Angeles

How much is valet parking at hotels within 5 miles of Marina del Rey?

The Pierside Santa Monica is the top match for this question, 3.5 miles from Marina del Rey. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Monica and The Fairmont Miramar Hotel Santa Monica come next among 182 hotels compared within 5 miles.

182 hotels within 5 miles of Marina del Rey were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in Marina del Rey

All 9 compared

All 9 hotels ranked for this question in Marina del Rey, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Pierside Santa Monica3.5 mi$68 per night; valet $66 per night4:00 PMallowednot stated34
2. Courtyard by Marriott Santa Monica3.5 mi$76.11 per night; valet $76.11 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25
3. The Fairmont Miramar Hotel Santa Monica3.8 mi$79 per night; valet $79 per night4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury28
4. Los Angeles Airport Marriott4.3 mi$85 per night; valet $95 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale18
5. Hilton Los Angeles Airport4.4 mi$74 per night; valet $86 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
6. The Westin Los Angeles Airport4.9 mi$74 per night; valet $99 per night4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale20
7. Hotel Carmel3.7 mivalet $35 per night4:00 PMno petsnot stated16
8. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport4.0 mivalet $75 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated26
9. The Huntley Hotel4.1 mivalet $62 per nightnot statedno petsAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale31

Top 9, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 7. Hotel Carmel

    Santa Monica · 3.7 mi from Marina del Rey

    Fit 61.2Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 9. The Huntley Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.1 mi from Marina del Rey

    Fit 59.8Score 69.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 29 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 173 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Marina del Rey

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Marina del Rey, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked