Hotels near Crypto.com Arena · Los Angeles

How much is valet parking at hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena?

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown is the top match for this question, 1.5 miles from Crypto.com Arena. Hotel Normandie LA and Lexen Hotel come next among 663 hotels compared within 8 miles.

663 hotels within 8 miles of Crypto.com Arena were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Crypto.com Arena

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Crypto.com Arena, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown1.5 mi1.9 mi, about 36 min1.8 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per night4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
2. Hotel Normandie LA2.4 minot computed2.9 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
3. Lexen Hotel6.0 minot computed7.3 mipaid, price not stated; valet $30 per night3:00 PMno petsnot stated17
4. Beverly Hills Marriott7.4 minot computed7.7 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
5. Hotel Clark1.0 mi1.3 mi, about 25 min1.3 mivalet $60 per nightnot statedallowednot stated16
6. Kawada Hotel1.3 mi1.6 mi, about 30 min1.5 mivalet $55 per nightnot statedno petsnot stated16
7. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles1.6 minot computed2.1 mivalet $50 per night3:00 PMno petsnot stated21
8. Whisky Hotel Hollywood5.5 minot computed6.5 mivalet $48 per night3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
9. Sunset Tower Hotel7.0 minot computed8.8 mivalet $75 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated24
10. 1 Hotel7.1 minot computed8.7 mivalet $75 per night4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32

Top 14, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 90.5Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Lexen Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.0 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.3 mi drive

    Fit 83.7Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hollywoodbowl on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood Bowl@hollywoodbowl on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 1.0 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 1.3 mi walk, about 25 min

    Fit 70.3Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 6. Kawada Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.3 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 1.6 mi walk, about 30 min

    Fit 69.8Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 8. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 5.5 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 61.9Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 9. Sunset Tower Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.0 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.8 mi drive

    Fit 59.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 10. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.1 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.7 mi drive

    Fit 58.8Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  8. 11. Chamberlain West Hollywood Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.2 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.6 mi drive

    Fit 58.8Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 12. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.4 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 7.6 mi drive

    Fit 58.3Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 13. Montrose at Beverly Hills

    West Hollywood · 7.5 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.4 mi drive

    Fit 58.1Score 64.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  11. 14. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 7.6 mi from Crypto.com Arena · 8.2 mi drive

    Fit 57.9Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 649 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Crypto.com Arena

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Crypto.com Arena, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked