Hotels near SoFi Stadium · Los Angeles

How much is valet parking at hotels within 8 miles of SoFi Stadium?

The Westin Los Angeles Airport is the top match for this question, 2.1 miles from SoFi Stadium. Hilton Los Angeles Airport and Los Angeles Airport Marriott come next among 526 hotels compared within 8 miles.

526 hotels within 8 miles of SoFi Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near SoFi Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near SoFi Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Westin Los Angeles Airport2.1 minot computed2.4 mi$74 per night; valet $99 per night4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale20
2. Hilton Los Angeles Airport2.5 minot computed2.9 mi$74 per night; valet $86 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
3. Los Angeles Airport Marriott2.7 minot computed3.2 mi$85 per night; valet $95 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale18
4. AC Hotels3.3 minot computed4.4 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per night4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
5. Beverly Hills Marriott7.8 minot computed9.4 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
6. Hotel Normandie LA7.9 minot computed9.2 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
7. The Anthem Los Angeles Stadium District, Tapestry by Hilton0.6 mi0.8 mi, about 16 min0.8 mivalet $60.50 per night4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale22
8. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport2.9 minot computed3.4 mivalet $75 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated26
9. Beach House Hotel Hermosa Beach7.2 minot computed9.3 mivalet $46 per nightnot statedno petsnot stated28
10. Sea Sprite Beach Club7.3 minot computed9.2 mivalet $46 per nightnot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated23

Top 11, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. AC Hotels

    El Segundo · 3.3 mi from SoFi Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 88.7Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 6. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 7.9 mi from SoFi Stadium · 9.2 mi drive

    Fit 80.1Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 10. Sea Sprite Beach Club

    Hermosa Beach · 7.3 mi from SoFi Stadium · 9.2 mi drive

    Fit 58.5Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 11. Burton House Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.8 mi from SoFi Stadium · 9.4 mi drive

    Fit 57.6Score 69.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 515 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About SoFi Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from SoFi Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked