Hotels near Knott's Berry Farm · Los Angeles

What extended-stay hotels within 12 miles of Knott's Berry Farm have in-room kitchens?

Hotel Pepper Tree is the top match for this question, 2.1 miles from Knott's Berry Farm. Tropicana Inn & Suites and Park Vue Inn come next among 597 hotels compared within 12 miles.

597 hotels within 12 miles of Knott's Berry Farm were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Knott's Berry Farm, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, in-room kitchen, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingIn-room kitchenCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Pepper Tree2.1 mi2.6 mi$15 per nightin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
2. Tropicana Inn & Suites5.4 mi6.4 mion site, price not statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated21
3. Park Vue Inn5.5 mi6.6 minot statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statednot stated18
4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort5.5 mi6.4 minot statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
5. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort5.5 mi6.4 minot statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17
6. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites5.6 mi7.2 mi$31 per nightin-room kitchen3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
7. Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim5.9 mi6.9 mipaid, price not statedin-room kitchen4:00 PMallowed, $250 feenot stated24
8. Magnolia Tree Hotel6.0 mi7.6 mi$10 per nightin-room kitchennot statedservice animals onlynot stated12
9. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites6.1 mi6.8 mipaid, price not statedin-room kitchennot statednot statednot stated16
10. Castaway Motel8.3 mi9.2 mifreein-room kitchen3:00 PMno petsnot stated21

Top 21, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 2.1 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 2.6 mi drive

    Fit 92.3Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 2. Tropicana Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 5.4 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 88.1Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 3. Park Vue Inn

    Anaheim · 5.5 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 88.1Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 4. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 5.5 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 88.0Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 5. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 5.5 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 88.0Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 6. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 5.6 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 7.2 mi drive

    Fit 87.9Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 8. Magnolia Tree Hotel

    Anaheim · 6.0 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 7.6 mi drive

    Fit 87.4Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 9. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites

    Anaheim · 6.1 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 6.8 mi drive

    Fit 87.3Score 62.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 10. Castaway Motel

    Orange · 8.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 9.2 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  10. 11. Lambert Inn

    Whittier · 8.2 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 9.3 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 14. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 8.7 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 10.3 mi drive

    Fit 84.0Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  12. 15. The Richland

    Orange · 9.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 10.5 mi drive

    Fit 83.3Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 16. Chase Suite Hotel Brea

    Brea · 9.5 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 12.4 mi drive

    Fit 83.0Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  14. 17. Sea Rock Inn

    Long Beach · 9.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 11.4 mi drive

    Fit 82.7Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  15. 18. Monterey Motel

    Long Beach · 10.3 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 12.1 mi drive

    Fit 82.0Score 58.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  16. 19. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 11.9 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 14.2 mi drive

    Fit 80.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  17. 20. Hotel Metropolitan Long Beach

    Long Beach · 11.8 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 14.2 mi drive

    Fit 80.1Score 45.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 2 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  18. 21. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 11.9 mi from Knott's Berry Farm · 14.3 mi drive

    Fit 80.0Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 576 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Knott's Berry Farm

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Knott's Berry Farm, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked