Hotels near El Camino College · Los Angeles

What hotels near El Camino College have parking, and what does it cost?

Nisei Inn is the top match for this question, 1.2 miles from El Camino College. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotel and Travelers Inn come next among 59 hotels compared within 3 miles.

59 hotels within 3 miles of El Camino College were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near El Camino College

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near El Camino College, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Nisei Inn1.2 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated14
2. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotel1.5 mifree3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
3. Travelers Inn1.5 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated14
4. Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Inn1.9 mi$15 per night3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
5. Homewood Suites By Hilton Los Angeles Redondo Beach2.0 mi$25 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale24
6. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Redondo Beach2.1 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
7. El Dorado Motel2.3 mifree2:00 PMno petsnot stated12
8. El Rancho Inn2.3 mifree1:00 PMno petsnot stated18
9. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach2.4 mi$25 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 to $250 feeUpscale23
10. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach2.5 mifree4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 7 of the 59 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Nisei Inn, 1.2 miles from El Camino College.

Which upscale hotel near El Camino College has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 3 miles, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach states the lowest self parking: $22 a night, versus $25 at the others.

Every hotel compared near El Camino College that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Nisei Innfree1.2 minot stated
2. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotelfree1.5 miUpper midscale
3. Travelers Innfree1.5 minot stated
4. El Dorado Motelfree2.3 minot stated
5. El Rancho Innfree2.3 minot stated
6. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beachfree2.5 minot stated
7. Hawthorne Plaza Innfree3.0 minot stated
8. Best Western Redondo Beach Galleria Inn$15 per night1.9 miMidscale
9. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach$22 per night2.9 miUpscale
10. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach$22 per night3.0 miUpper midscale
11. Homewood Suites By Hilton Los Angeles Redondo Beach$25 per night2.0 miUpscale
12. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Redondo Beach$25 per night2.1 miUpscale
13. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach$25 per night2.4 miUpscale
14. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne$25 per night2.7 miUpscale
15. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne$25 per night2.7 miUpper midscale

Top 17, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Nisei Inn

    Gardena · 1.2 mi from El Camino College

    Fit 66.1Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Travelers Inn

    Lawndale · 1.5 mi from El Camino College

    Fit 64.5Score 64.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. El Dorado Motel

    Gardena · 2.3 mi from El Camino College

    Fit 60.8Score 69.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 8. El Rancho Inn

    Hawthorne · 2.3 mi from El Camino College

    Fit 60.6Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  5. 15. Hawthorne Plaza Inn

    Hawthorne · 3.0 mi from El Camino College

    Fit 57.2Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 42 hotels

About El Camino College

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from El Camino College, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked