Hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center have parking, and what does it cost?

Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach is the top match for this question, 1.8 miles from Torrance Memorial Medical Center. Courtyard By Marriott and Bluestem Hotel come next among 50 hotels compared within 3 miles.

50 hotels within 3 miles of Torrance Memorial Medical Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Torrance Memorial Medical Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Torrance Memorial Medical Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach1.8 mi$45 per night; valet $53 per night4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
2. Courtyard By Marriott1.1 mi$10 per night3:00 PMallowedUpscale20
3. Bluestem Hotel1.2 mifree4:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated15
4. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay1.8 mi$30 per night4:00 PMno petsUpscale20
5. Best Western Plus Avita Suites1.9 mifree3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
6. Howard Johnson1.9 mifreenot statednot statedEconomy8
7. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach2.0 mi$27.75 per night4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
8. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Inn2.1 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $40 feeUpper midscale22
9. Quality Inn Lomita2.2 mifree3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
10. Miyako Hybrid Hotel2.6 mifreenot statedno petsnot stated20

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 11 of the 50 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Bluestem Hotel, 1.2 miles from Torrance Memorial Medical Center.

Which upscale hotel near Torrance Memorial Medical Center has the cheapest parking?

Of the upscale and higher-class hotels within 3 miles, Courtyard By Marriott states the lowest self parking: $10 a night, versus $27.75 to $45 at the others.

Every hotel compared near Torrance Memorial Medical Center that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Bluestem Hotelfree1.2 minot stated
2. Best Western Plus Avita Suitesfree1.9 miUpper midscale
3. Howard Johnsonfree1.9 miEconomy
4. Best Western Plus Redondo Beach Innfree2.1 miUpper midscale
5. Quality Inn Lomitafree2.2 miMidscale
6. Horizon Innfree2.6 minot stated
7. Miyako Hybrid Hotelfree2.6 minot stated
8. Redondo Inn and Suitesfree2.7 minot stated
9. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beachfree2.8 minot stated
10. Redac Gateway Hotelfree2.9 minot stated
11. Unik Motelfree2.9 minot stated
12. Courtyard By Marriott$10 per night1.1 miUpscale
13. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Redondo Beach$27.75 per night2.0 miUpscale
14. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Torrance - South Bay$30 per night1.8 miUpscale
15. Torrance Marriott Redondo Beach$45 per night1.8 miUpper upscale

Top 15, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 1.2 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 66.2Score 68.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 6. Howard Johnson

    Torrance · 1.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 62.5Score 55.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  3. 10. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 2.6 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 59.4Score 69.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 11. Horizon Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 59.1Score 61.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 12. Redondo Inn and Suites

    Redondo Beach · 2.7 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 58.5Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @redondopier on InstagramArea photo: near Redondo Beach Pier@redondopier on Instagram
  6. 14. Unik Motel

    Harbor City · 2.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 57.9Score 47.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 15. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 2.9 mi from Torrance Memorial Medical Center

    Fit 57.8Score 73.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 35 hotels

About Torrance Memorial Medical Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Torrance Memorial Medical Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked