Hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center are smoke-free?

Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo is the top match for this question, 0.1 miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport and Motel 6 come next among 118 hotels compared within 3 miles.

118 hotels within 3 miles of Toyota Sports Performance Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Toyota Sports Performance Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo0.1 mi$30 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
2. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport1.7 mi$75 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale27
3. Motel 62.0 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statedallowedEconomy14
4. AC Hotels0.3 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
5. Aloft0.5 mi$42 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
6. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach1.6 mi$22 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowedUpper midscale21
7. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard1.6 mi$54 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
8. Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard1.7 mipaid, price not statedsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale25
9. Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles1.7 mi$75 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale23
10. Hilton Los Angeles Airport1.7 mi$74 per night; valet $86 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Motel 6

    Inglewood · 2.0 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 85.1Score 54.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. AC Hotels

    El Segundo · 0.3 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 58.9Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 5. Aloft

    El Segundo · 0.5 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 58.2Score 84.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 17. Hawthorne Plaza Inn

    Hawthorne · 2.0 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 50.4Score 54.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  5. 24. Residence Inn

    Manhattan Beach · 2.2 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 49.4Score 88.8 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 25. Trend Hotel LAX

    Inglewood · 2.2 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 49.4Score 64.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 30 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 88 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Toyota Sports Performance Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked