Hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center have a pool?

Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo is the top match for this question, 0.1 miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo and Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo come next among 118 hotels compared within 3 miles.

118 hotels within 3 miles of Toyota Sports Performance Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Toyota Sports Performance Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo0.1 mi$30 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
2. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo0.2 mi$35 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
3. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo0.3 mion site, price not statedpoolnot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
4. Residence Inn0.4 mi$22 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21
5. Cambria Hotel0.4 mi$30 per nightpool3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
6. Aloft0.5 mi$42 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
7. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX0.6 mi$15 per nightpoolnot statednot statedEconomy12
8. Ramada by Wyndham Hawthorne/LA Stadium1.0 minot statedpoolnot statednot statedMidscale8
9. westdrift Manhattan Beach1.5 minot statedpool4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale15
10. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach1.6 mi$22 per nightpool4:00 PMallowedUpper midscale21

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Residence Inn

    El Segundo · 0.4 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 93.6Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 5. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 0.4 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 93.3Score 84.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Aloft

    El Segundo · 0.5 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 92.9Score 84.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 7. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX

    El Segundo · 0.6 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 92.2Score 55.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  5. 9. westdrift Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 1.5 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 87.8Score 68.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  6. 25. Motel 6

    Inglewood · 2.0 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 85.1Score 54.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 41 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 77 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Toyota Sports Performance Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked