Hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center have a restaurant on site?

Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center. AC Hotels and Cambria Hotel come next among 118 hotels compared within 3 miles.

118 hotels within 3 miles of Toyota Sports Performance Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Toyota Sports Performance Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, on-site restaurants and bars, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingOn-site restaurants and barsCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo0.3 mion site, price not statedon-site restaurants and bars: The Placerynot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
2. AC Hotels0.3 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: AC Kitchen, AC Lounge, FLORA Rooftop Restaurant & Bar4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
3. Cambria Hotel0.4 mi$30 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: The Hangar3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
4. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard1.6 mi$54 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Antonio's Artisan Pizza, Jersey Mike's Subs, Starbucks4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
5. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard1.7 mi$58 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Courtyard Bistro4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale21
6. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne2.0 mi$25 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: MidiCi Wood Fired Pizza & Kitchen, The Bistro4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper midscale26
7. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne2.0 mi$25 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: The Bistro4:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale19
8. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach2.2 mi$25 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Garden Grille3:00 PMallowed, $150 to $250 feeUpscale23
9. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo0.2 mi$35 per nighton-site restaurants and bars: Select-A-Sip + Bite, The Commons at Sonesta Select4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
10. westdrift Manhattan Beach1.5 minot statedon-site restaurants and bars: JUTE Coastal Bar & Kitchen4:00 PMallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale15

Top 13, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. AC Hotels

    El Segundo · 0.3 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 93.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 3. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 0.4 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    • On-site restaurants and bars: The Hangarhotel website · checked

    Fit 93.3Score 84.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 10. westdrift Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 1.5 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    • On-site restaurants and bars: JUTE Coastal Bar & Kitchenhotel website · checked

    Fit 53.0Score 68.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  4. 11. Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 1.7 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 52.2Score 78.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  5. 12. Los Angeles Airport Marriott

    Los Angeles · 1.7 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 52.2Score 78.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  6. 13. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport

    Los Angeles · 1.7 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    • On-site restaurants and bars: Boulevard Market Café, Century Taproom, The Landing Restaurant, Yokoso Sushi Barhotel website, read in a browser · checked

    Fit 52.2Score 73.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 105 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Toyota Sports Performance Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked