Hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center · Los Angeles

What hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center let you check in at 21?

Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo is the top match for this question, 0.2 miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport and Comfort Inn Cockatoo come next among 118 hotels compared within 3 miles.

118 hotels within 3 miles of Toyota Sports Performance Center were compared. Checked October 19, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Toyota Sports Performance Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Toyota Sports Performance Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 19, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sonesta Select Los Angeles LAX El Segundo0.2 mi$35 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated21
2. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport1.7 mi$75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale27
3. Comfort Inn Cockatoo2.2 mipaid, price not statedminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
4. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotel2.8 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
5. Aloft0.5 mi$42 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale23
6. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach1.6 mi$22 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedUpper midscale21
7. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard1.6 mi$54 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
8. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport1.7 mivalet $75 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated26
9. Sheraton Gateway Los Angeles1.7 mi$75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale23
10. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach1.7 mi$22 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale20

Top 22, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Comfort Inn Cockatoo

    Hawthorne · 2.2 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 83.9Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  2. 5. Aloft

    El Segundo · 0.5 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 69.8Score 84.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 18. Residence Inn

    Manhattan Beach · 2.2 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 61.0Score 88.8 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 21. Hotel Pacific Manhattan Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 2.6 mi from Toyota Sports Performance Center

    Fit 59.1Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 96 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Toyota Sports Performance Center

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Toyota Sports Performance Center, not drive times. Hotels farther than 3 miles are not compared.

Related questions

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked