Hotels near Buena Park · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Buena Park have a fitness center?

Sahara Motel is the top match for this question, 3.5 miles from Buena Park. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort and Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort come next among 571 hotels compared within 12 miles.

571 hotels within 12 miles of Buena Park were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Buena Park, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sahara Motel3.5 mifreefitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated16
2. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort6.3 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
3. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort6.3 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17
4. Embassy Suites Anaheim-Orange6.4 mi$32 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
5. Candy Cane Inn6.5 mifreefitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
6. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites6.5 mi$31 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
7. Anaheim Portofino Inn & Suites6.6 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated9
8. The Viv Hotel, Anaheim, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel6.7 mi$39 per night; valet $47 per nightfitness room4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale21
9. Hotel Lulu6.7 mi$34 per nightfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated17
10. Hyatt Place6.8 mipaid, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Sahara Motel

    Anaheim · 3.5 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 90.9Score 77.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 5. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 6.5 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 87.3Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 6. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 6.5 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 87.2Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 9. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 6.7 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 87.0Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 10. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 6.8 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 86.9Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 13. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 7.0 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 86.6Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 23. Marriott

    Long Beach · 9.0 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 84.1Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 24. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 9.4 mi from Buena Park

    Fit 83.6Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 29 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 542 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Buena Park

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Buena Park, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked