Hotels near Hollywood Burbank Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Burbank Airport let you check in at 21?

Hollywood Hills Hotel is the top match for this question, 6.6 miles from Hollywood Burbank Airport. 1 Hotel and Tarzana Inn come next among 579 hotels compared within 12 miles.

579 hotels within 12 miles of Hollywood Burbank Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Hollywood Burbank Airport

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Hollywood Burbank Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hollywood Hills Hotel6.6 mion site, price not statedminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated21
2. 1 Hotel7.4 mivalet $75 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026), luxury32
3. Tarzana Inn11.2 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated17
4. Whisky Hotel Hollywood7.0 mivalet $48 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
5. The Steady8.9 minot statedminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsnot stated10
6. Beverly Hills Marriott10.2 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
7. Century Park Hotel10.8 mi$35 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
8. Holiday Inn Express West Los Angeles-Santa Monica11.8 mi$30 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
9. Residence Inn11.9 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
10. Courtyard By Marriott11.9 mi$62 to $82 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22

Top 14, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hollywood Hills Hotel

    Los Angeles · 6.6 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 86.6Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 2. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.4 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 85.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  3. 3. Tarzana Inn

    Tarzana · 11.2 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 80.9Score 65.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 4. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 7.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 63.5Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 5. The Steady

    Los Angeles · 8.9 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 61.1Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 7. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.8 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 58.7Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  7. 9. Residence Inn

    Los Angeles · 11.9 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 57.3Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  8. 12. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 40.9Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 13. Gold Diggers Hotel

    Los Angeles · 8.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 39.5Score 44.7 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  10. 14. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood

    West Hollywood · 8.4 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 39.1Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 565 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Hollywood Burbank Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Hollywood Burbank Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked