Hotels near Cerritos · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos have a pool and free breakfast?

Residence Inn is the top match for this question, 6.7 miles from Cerritos. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort and Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort come next among 649 hotels compared within 12 miles.

649 hotels within 12 miles of Cerritos were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Cerritos, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Residence Inn6.7 mi$15 per nightpool4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
2. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort8.9 minot statedpool4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
3. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort8.9 minot statedpool4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17
4. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites8.9 mi$31 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
5. Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim9.2 mipaid, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $250 feenot stated24
6. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites9.3 mipaid, price not statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated16
7. Residence Inn11.2 mi$46 per nightpool4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
8. Chase Suite Hotel Brea11.8 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated25
9. Super 8 by Wyndham Cypress Buena Park Area2.5 minot statedpoolnot statednot statedEconomy6
10. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport5.7 mi$20 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 6. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites

    Anaheim · 9.3 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 83.3Score 62.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 8. Chase Suite Hotel Brea

    Brea · 11.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 80.1Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 13. Howard Johnson

    Fullerton · 7.4 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 63.0Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 15. Travelodge Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 8.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 62.1Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 18. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 8.8 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 61.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 19. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 61.1Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 22. Cortona Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Cerritos

    Fit 60.8Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 35 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 614 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Cerritos

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Cerritos, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked