Hotels near Dodger Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Dodger Stadium include a free hot breakfast?

Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 2.6 miles from Dodger Stadium. Residence Inn and E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel come next among 972 hotels compared within 12 miles.

972 hotels within 12 miles of Dodger Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Dodger Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Dodger Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles2.6 mi3.2 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMallowednot stated21
2. Residence Inn2.4 mi2.8 mi$62 to $82 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
3. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel2.5 mi2.7 minot statedfree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated13
4. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood5.1 mi6.0 mi$55 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
5. Baymont by Wyndham7.5 mi9.1 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedMidscale11
6. Century Park Hotel10.3 mi11.6 mi$35 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
7. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport10.9 mi12.4 mi$31 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25
8. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites11.4 mi13.3 mi$17 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
9. Quality Inn & Suites Los Angeles Airport11.4 mi14.2 mion site, price not statedfree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale15
10. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Airport11.7 mi15.0 mi$45 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22

Top 12, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 3.2 mi drive

    Fit 92.1Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 5. Baymont by Wyndham

    Monterey Park · 7.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 9.1 mi drive

    Fit 51.2Score 58.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 11.6 mi drive

    Fit 47.7Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 960 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Dodger Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Dodger Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked