Hotels near Huntington Beach · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Huntington Beach have meeting space?

Pendry Newport Beach is the top match for this question, 7.8 miles from Huntington Beach. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area and Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center come next among 355 hotels compared within 12 miles.

355 hotels within 12 miles of Huntington Beach were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Huntington Beach, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Pendry Newport Beach7.8 mivalet $70 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $150 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)25
2. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area10.5 mi$25 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
3. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center11.7 mi$40 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale25
4. Kimpton Shorebreak Resort0.3 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowedUpper upscale10
5. The Hotel Huntington Beach5.5 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statednot stated14
6. Balboa Bay Resort5.8 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowedAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Four-Star (2026), upscale27
7. Balboa Inn7.1 minot statedmeeting spacenot statedallowednot stated8
8. Atrium Hotel8.4 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMallowednot stated24
9. The Pacific Inn8.5 mion site, price not statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
10. Ramada Plaza8.6 mifreemeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale12

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Pendry Newport Beach

    Newport Beach · 7.8 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 85.6Score 61.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 5. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    5.5 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 53.7Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  3. 6. Balboa Bay Resort

    Newport Beach · 5.8 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 53.3Score 59.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  4. 7. Balboa Inn

    Newport Beach · 7.1 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 51.8Score 43.3 · Early profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 8. Atrium Hotel

    Irvine · 8.4 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 50.1Score 74.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 9. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 8.5 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 50.0Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 10. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 8.6 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 49.8Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 16. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 10.9 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 47.0Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 17. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 10.9 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.9Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  10. 19. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 11.2 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  11. 20. Hotel Fera

    Orange · 11.3 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.5Score 83.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  12. 21. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 11.4 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.4Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  13. 22. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 11.4 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.3Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  14. 23. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 11.5 mi from Huntington Beach

    Fit 46.2Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 331 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Huntington Beach

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Huntington Beach, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked