Hotels near John Wayne Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of John Wayne Airport have a pool and free breakfast?

Desert Palms Hotel and Suites is the top match for this question, 9.3 miles from John Wayne Airport. Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim and Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort come next among 431 hotels compared within 12 miles.

431 hotels within 12 miles of John Wayne Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near John Wayne Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites9.3 mi$31 per nightpool3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
2. Clementine Hotel & Suites Anaheim9.3 mipaid, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $250 feenot stated24
3. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort9.7 minot statedpool4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
4. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort9.7 minot statedpool4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17
5. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites11.4 mipaid, price not statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated16
6. OC Hotel Costa Mesa2.3 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated20
7. Hotel 39 Westminster8.2 mifreepool3:00 PMnot statednot stated17
8. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area8.3 mi$25 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
9. Embassy Suites by Hilton8.5 mi$25 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
10. Hampton Inn & Suites Anaheim Garden Grove8.5 mi$25 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.3 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 83.3Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 5. Lemon Tree Hotel and suites

    Anaheim · 11.4 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 80.6Score 62.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 6. OC Hotel Costa Mesa

    Costa Mesa · 2.3 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 69.4Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 7. Hotel 39 Westminster

    Westminster · 8.2 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 62.0Score 73.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 11. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 8.6 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 61.5Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 14. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 61.1Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 15. Cortona Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 8.9 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 61.1Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 17. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 9.2 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 60.8Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 19. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 9.3 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 60.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  10. 22. Travelodge Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 10.4 mi from John Wayne Airport

    Fit 59.3Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 407 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About John Wayne Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from John Wayne Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked