Hotels near Lakewood · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Lakewood have a guest laundry?

WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 2.3 miles from Lakewood. Tropicana Inn & Suites and Desert Palms Hotel and Suites come next among 634 hotels compared within 12 miles.

634 hotels within 12 miles of Lakewood were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Lakewood, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, laundry, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingLaundryCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles2.3 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedallowedEconomy18
2. Tropicana Inn & Suites11.9 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMnot statednot stated21
3. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites12.0 mi$31 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service), Laundry or dry cleaning service3:00 PMno petsnot stated32
4. Park Vue Inn12.0 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMnot statednot stated18
5. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport3.5 mi$15 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service), Laundry or dry cleaning service3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
6. Hotel Saddleback4.7 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
7. Hotel CURRENT4.8 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated26
8. The Fly Inn6.9 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)2:00 PMnot statednot stated16
9. The Pacific Inn7.3 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
10. Motel Moonlight7.4 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedservice animals onlynot stated18

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Tropicana Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 11.9 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 80.5Score 70.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 3. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 12.0 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service), Laundry or dry cleaning servicehotel website · checked

    Fit 80.4Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 4. Park Vue Inn

    Anaheim · 12.0 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 80.4Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 6. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 4.7 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 54.7Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 7. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 4.8 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 54.6Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  6. 8. The Fly Inn

    Lynwood · 6.9 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.9Score 63.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 9. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 7.3 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.4Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 10. Motel Moonlight

    Anaheim · 7.4 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.4Score 63.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  9. 11. Motel 6 Anaheim- Ca - Buena Park

    Anaheim · 7.4 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.4Score 58.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  10. 12. Calico Motel

    Anaheim · 7.3 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.4Score 39.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  11. 14. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 9.3 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 48.9Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  12. 17. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 11.1 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 46.7Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 18. Travelodge by Wyndham Harbor City

    Harbor City · 11.4 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 46.3Score 36.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  14. 21. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton

    Fullerton · 11.8 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 45.8Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  15. 22. Camelot Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 11.9 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 45.7Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Camelot Inn and Suites, AnaheimPhoto: Sony 1992, CC0
  16. 23. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 12.0 mi from Lakewood

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 45.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 609 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Lakewood

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Lakewood, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked