Hotels near Long Beach Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport have a fitness center?

Homewood Suites by Hilton is the top match for this question, 0.8 miles from Long Beach Airport. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport and Courtyard By Marriott come next among 561 hotels compared within 12 miles.

561 hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Airport

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Homewood Suites by Hilton0.8 mi$20 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
2. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport0.8 mi$20 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
3. Courtyard By Marriott0.9 mi$20 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
4. Residence Inn1.0 mi$15 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
5. Marriott1.0 mifreefitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale17
6. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport1.1 mi$15 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
7. Staybridge Suites Long Beach Airport by IHG1.1 minot statedfitness roomnot statedallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpscale9
8. Level Long Beach3.9 mion site, price not statedfitness room4:00 PMallowednot stated15
9. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center3.9 mi$25 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
10. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown4.0 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 1.0 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 94.1Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  2. 5. Marriott

    Long Beach · 1.0 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 94.1Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  3. 8. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 3.9 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 90.5Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 12. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 4.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 90.3Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 16. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.0 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 89.1Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 18. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 5.7 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 88.2Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 21. Sahara Motel

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 84.0Score 77.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  8. 22. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 9.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 83.9Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 24. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 9.2 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 83.8Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 36 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 525 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Long Beach Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked