Hotels near Long Beach Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport have a guest laundry?

WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles is the top match for this question, 4.0 miles from Long Beach Airport. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach and Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport come next among 562 hotels compared within 12 miles.

562 hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Airport

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, laundry, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingLaundryCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles4.0 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedallowedEconomy18
2. Sonesta ES Suites Torrance Redondo Beach11.4 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feenot stated18
3. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport1.1 mi$15 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service), Laundry or dry cleaning service3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
4. Hotel CURRENT2.8 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated26
5. The Pacific Inn5.7 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
6. Red Roof Inn Los Angeles – Wilmington, CA7.4 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowedEconomy13
7. The Fly Inn7.5 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)2:00 PMnot statednot stated16
8. Hotel Saddleback7.7 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
9. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance8.2 mi$15 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
10. Travelodge by Wyndham Harbor City8.9 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statednot statedEconomy7

Top 19, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 2.8 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 57.1Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  2. 5. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 5.7 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 53.4Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. The Fly Inn

    Lynwood · 7.5 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.2Score 63.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 8. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 7.7 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 51.0Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Travelodge by Wyndham Harbor City

    Harbor City · 8.9 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.5Score 36.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 11. Motel Moonlight

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.2Score 63.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  7. 12. Motel 6 Anaheim- Ca - Buena Park

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.2Score 58.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  8. 13. Calico Motel

    Anaheim · 9.1 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.2Score 39.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  9. 14. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 9.2 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.1Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 16. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance

    Torrance · 10.8 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 47.1Score 37.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 18. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 11.3 mi from Long Beach Airport

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 46.5Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 543 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Long Beach Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked