Hotels near Long Beach Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport let you check in at 21?

Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center is the top match for this question, 3.9 miles from Long Beach Airport. Hotel Pepper Tree and Best Western Plus Avita Suites come next among 562 hotels compared within 12 miles.

562 hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Airport

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, minimum check-in age, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMinimum check-in ageCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center3.9 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
2. Hotel Pepper Tree10.7 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
3. Best Western Plus Avita Suites11.4 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
4. Holiday Inn Long Beach Airport1.1 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $150 feeUpper midscale26
5. Broadlind Hotel3.9 mi$40 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years4:00 PMno petsnot stated18
6. Residence Inn5.0 mi$46 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
7. Hotel Saddleback7.7 mifreeminimum check-in age: 21 years3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
8. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance8.2 mi$15 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
9. Crowne Plaza Los Angeles Harbor Hotel9.3 mi$25 per nightminimum check-in age: 21 years4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale21
10. Courtyard By Marriott10.4 mi$10 per nightminimum check-in age: 18 years3:00 PMallowedUpscale20

Top 12, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 10.7 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 81.6Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  2. 5. Broadlind Hotel

    Long Beach · 3.9 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 67.3Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.0 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 66.0Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 7. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 7.7 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 62.6Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 11. Parkside Inn Anaheim

    Anaheim · 11.3 mi from Long Beach Airport

    Fit 58.1Score 62.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 550 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Long Beach Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked