Hotels near San Pedro · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of San Pedro have meeting space?

Miyako Hybrid Hotel is the top match for this question, 6.9 miles from San Pedro. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance and Tapestry Collection by Hilton come next among 298 hotels compared within 12 miles.

298 hotels within 12 miles of San Pedro were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in San Pedro, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Miyako Hybrid Hotel6.9 mifreemeeting spacenot statedno petsnot stated20
2. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance7.9 mi$15 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
3. Tapestry Collection by Hilton9.6 mi$40 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
4. Doubletree By Hilton Hotel San Pedro - Port Of Los Angeles1.3 mi$25 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpscale20
5. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance4.9 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale6
6. Residence Inn5.5 mi$46 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
7. The Queen Mary6.0 mi$15 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18
8. Terranea Resort6.1 mivalet $75 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), Forbes Travel Guide Four-Star (2026), upscale18
9. Marriott Long Beach Downtown6.2 mi$47 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
10. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach6.2 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 6.9 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 86.7Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 5. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance

    Torrance · 4.9 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 54.5Score 37.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.5 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 53.8Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 8. Terranea Resort

    Rancho Palos Verdes · 6.1 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 53.0Score 56.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  5. 15. Travelodge

    Long Beach · 6.6 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 52.4Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 16. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 7.4 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 51.4Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 19. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 8.5 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 49.9Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  8. 22. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 9.8 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 48.3Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  9. 23. Marriott

    Long Beach · 10.3 mi from San Pedro

    Fit 47.7Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 34 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 264 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About San Pedro

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from San Pedro, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked