Hotels near Seal Beach · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Seal Beach have both free breakfast and free parking?

Ocean Surf Inn & Suites is the top match for this question, 2.3 miles from Seal Beach. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill and Hotel 39 Westminster come next among 445 hotels compared within 12 miles.

445 hotels within 12 miles of Seal Beach were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Seal Beach, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites2.3 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated19
2. Quality Inn Long Beach Signal Hill4.3 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyMidscale16
3. Hotel 39 Westminster6.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated17
4. Ramada Plaza8.7 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statedMidscale12
5. Brookhurst Plaza Inn10.0 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated16
6. Best Western Los Angeles Worldport Hotel10.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsMidscale16
7. Anaheim Carriage Inn11.5 mifreefree breakfast4:00 PMno petsnot stated19
8. Candy Cane Inn11.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsnot stated27
9. Travelodge Inn & Suites11.7 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedEconomy15
10. Super 8 by Wyndham Costa Mesa/Newport Beach Area11.8 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedEconomy17

Top 12, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Ocean Surf Inn & Suites

    Huntington Beach · 2.3 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 92.5Score 67.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  2. 3. Hotel 39 Westminster

    Westminster · 6.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 87.0Score 73.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 4. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 8.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 84.4Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 8. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 11.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 80.7Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 9. Travelodge Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 11.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 80.7Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 11. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 11.8 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 80.6Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 433 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Seal Beach

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Seal Beach, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked