Hotels near Seal Beach · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Seal Beach have meeting space?

The Buena Park Hotel & Suites is the top match for this question, 9.9 miles from Seal Beach. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area and The Pacific Inn come next among 479 hotels compared within 12 miles.

479 hotels within 12 miles of Seal Beach were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Seal Beach, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites9.9 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
2. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area11.2 mi$25 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
3. The Pacific Inn0.2 mion site, price not statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feenot stated26
4. The Belmont Shore Inn2.7 mifreemeeting spacenot statedservice animals onlynot stated17
5. Hotel CURRENT3.1 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated26
6. Residence Inn4.8 mi$15 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
7. Travelodge4.9 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedEconomy6
8. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown5.0 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
9. The Queen Mary4.9 mi$15 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18
10. Westin Hotels & Resorts5.0 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. The Pacific Inn

    0.2 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 60.4Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 4. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 2.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 57.3Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 3.1 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 56.8Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  4. 7. Travelodge

    Long Beach · 4.9 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 54.5Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 11. Marriott

    Long Beach · 5.1 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 54.2Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  6. 14. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 5.6 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 53.6Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 17. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 6.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 52.6Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram
  8. 19. Ramada Plaza

    Garden Grove · 8.7 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 49.7Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 25. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 11.4 mi from Seal Beach

    Fit 46.4Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 31 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 448 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Seal Beach

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Seal Beach, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked