Hotels near Getty Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Getty Center have a pool and free breakfast?

Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast is the top match for this question, 5.9 miles from Getty Center. Residence Inn and Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard come next among 741 hotels compared within 12 miles.

741 hotels within 12 miles of Getty Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Getty Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast5.9 mi6.8 minot statedpoolnot statednot statednot stated11
2. Residence Inn7.1 mi9.0 mi$55 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25
3. Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard10.3 mi11.3 mipaid, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale25
4. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Century Boulevard10.3 mi11.5 mi$54 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
5. Comfort Inn Santa Monica2.9 mi3.4 mi$11.80 per nightpool3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale17
6. Best Western Royal Palace Inn & Suites3.7 mi4.1 mi$17 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeMidscale24
7. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel4.9 mi6.4 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated29
8. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood8.5 mi10.2 mi$55 per nightpool3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
9. The Tangerine9.2 mi13.7 mifreepoolnot statednot statednot stated16
10. Holiday Inn Express Los Angeles - LAX Airport9.6 mi10.5 mifreepool3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale22

Top 21, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Sweet Dreams Bed & Breakfast

    Sherman Oaks · 5.9 mi from Getty Center · 6.8 mi drive

    Fit 87.6Score 54.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 7. Sandbourne Santa Monica Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.9 mi from Getty Center · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 66.2Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica Pier@santamonicapier on Instagram
  3. 9. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 9.2 mi from Getty Center · 13.7 mi drive

    Fit 60.8Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  4. 14. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 10.8 mi from Getty Center · 12.2 mi drive

    Fit 58.7Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 18. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 11.6 mi from Getty Center · 12.5 mi drive

    Fit 57.7Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  6. 19. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 11.7 mi from Getty Center · 14.2 mi drive

    Fit 57.6Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 21. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 12.0 mi from Getty Center · 13.2 mi drive

    Fit 57.3Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 720 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Getty Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Getty Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 68%, proximity 15%, reachability 17%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked