Hotels near The Huntington Library · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Huntington Library allow pets?

Hyatt Place Pasadena is the top match for this question, 1.9 miles from The Huntington Library. Le Blanc Inn and Suites and Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles come next among 513 hotels compared within 12 miles.

513 hotels within 12 miles of The Huntington Library were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near The Huntington Library

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near The Huntington Library, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Place Pasadena1.9 mipaid, price not stated3:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale24
2. Le Blanc Inn and Suites6.9 mifree3:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated19
3. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles7.2 mifree2:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated22
4. Glendale Express Hotel8.7 mi$10 per nightnot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated25
5. The Delphi Downtown LA9.8 mi$50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
6. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection9.8 minot stated4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
7. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles9.9 mi$77 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale16
8. The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton10.1 mino parkingnot statedallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
9. Downtown LA Proper Hotel10.3 mion site, price not stated3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
10. Hotel Figueroa10.3 mipaid, price not stated4:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated27

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Le Blanc Inn and Suites

    El Monte · 6.9 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 86.8Score 73.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 5. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 9.8 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 83.1Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 9.8 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 83.1Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 9. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 82.5Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  5. 10. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 82.5Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 14. The Live Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.7 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 81.9Score 74.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 15. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 11.4 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 81.1Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 17. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 11.5 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 80.9Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  9. 18. The Aqua Courtyard Suites

    Pasadena · 1.2 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 59.0Score 59.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  10. 20. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 9.5 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 48.7Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 21. Best Star Inn

    Montebello · 10.3 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 47.7Score 63.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 22. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 10.4 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 47.6Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 23. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.4 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 47.6Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  14. 24. My Sunshine Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.4 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 47.6Score 64.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  15. 25. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 11.6 mi from The Huntington Library

    Fit 46.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 488 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About The Huntington Library

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from The Huntington Library, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked