Hotels near Long Beach Convention Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Long Beach Convention Center have a fitness center?

Fairmont Breakers Long Beach is the top match for this question, 0.1 miles from Long Beach Convention Center. Hotel Mai and Marriott Long Beach Downtown come next among 395 hotels compared within 12 miles.

395 hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Convention Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Convention Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Convention Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach0.1 mi0.2 mi, about 3 min0.2 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
2. Hotel Mai0.2 mi0.3 mi, about 5 min0.5 mi$20 per nightfitness room4:00 PMnot statednot stated25
3. Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$47 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
4. Westin Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
5. Best Western Plus Hotel at the Convention Center0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.4 mi$25 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale17
6. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 8 min0.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
7. Level Long Beach0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.6 mion site, price not statedfitness room4:00 PMallowednot stated15
8. Residence Inn0.7 mi1.0 mi, about 20 min1.8 mi$46 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
9. The Queen Mary0.8 mi1.1 mi, about 16 min1.7 mi$15 per nightfitness roomnot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18
10. Residence Inn3.8 minot computed5.0 mi$15 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowedUpscale21

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 3 min

    Fit 95.2Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 2. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 0.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.3 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 95.1Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  3. 4. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 0.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 95.1Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 7. Level Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 9 min

    Fit 94.8Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 8. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 0.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 1.0 mi walk, about 20 min

    Fit 94.4Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 10. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.8 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.0 mi drive

    Fit 90.6Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  7. 13. Marriott

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 89.8Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 16. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 5.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 6.0 mi drive

    Fit 89.0Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  9. 17. Courtyard By Marriott

    Long Beach · 5.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 6.7 mi drive

    Fit 88.9Score 79.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  10. 22. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 8.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 10.8 mi drive

    Fit 84.9Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  11. 24. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 8.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 11.2 mi drive

    Fit 84.5Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 25. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 8.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 10.6 mi drive

    Fit 84.4Score 68.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 37 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 358 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Convention Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Long Beach Convention Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked