Hotels near Long Beach Convention Center · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Long Beach Convention Center have meeting space?

Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance is the top match for this question, 8.2 miles from Long Beach Convention Center. Miyako Hybrid Hotel and Fairmont Breakers Long Beach come next among 396 hotels compared within 12 miles.

396 hotels within 12 miles of Long Beach Convention Center were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Long Beach Convention Center

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Long Beach Convention Center, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Holiday Inn Los Angeles Gateway Torrance8.2 minot computed10.9 mi$15 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $25 feeUpper midscale23
2. Miyako Hybrid Hotel8.4 minot computed10.8 mifreemeeting spacenot statedno petsnot stated20
3. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach0.1 mi0.2 mi, about 3 min0.2 minot statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), luxury18
4. Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$47 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale19
5. Westin Hotels & Resorts0.2 mi0.2 mi, about 5 min0.2 mi$49 per night; valet $55 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale15
6. Courtyard by Marriott Long Beach Downtown0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 8 min0.4 mi$50 per night; valet $54 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale19
7. Travelodge0.4 mi0.5 mi, about 9 min0.5 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedEconomy6
8. Residence Inn0.7 mi1.0 mi, about 20 min1.8 mi$46 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpscale21
9. The Queen Mary0.8 mi1.1 mi, about 16 min1.7 mi$15 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $125 feenot stated18
10. The Belmont Shore Inn2.5 minot computed2.8 mifreemeeting spacenot statedservice animals onlynot stated17

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Miyako Hybrid Hotel

    Torrance · 8.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 10.8 mi drive

    Fit 84.9Score 67.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 3. Fairmont Breakers Long Beach

    Long Beach · 0.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 3 min

    Fit 60.4Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  3. 5. Westin Hotels & Resorts

    Long Beach · 0.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.2 mi walk, about 5 min

    Fit 60.3Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  4. 7. Travelodge

    Long Beach · 0.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 0.5 mi walk, about 9 min

    Fit 60.1Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  5. 8. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 0.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 1.0 mi walk, about 20 min

    Fit 59.7Score 84.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 10. The Belmont Shore Inn

    Long Beach · 2.5 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 57.4Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  7. 11. Hotel CURRENT

    Long Beach · 3.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 56.0Score 68.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  8. 12. Residence Inn

    Long Beach · 3.8 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.0 mi drive

    Fit 55.9Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  9. 13. Marriott

    Long Beach · 4.5 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 55.0Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  10. 15. The Pacific Inn

    Seal Beach · 5.1 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 6.0 mi drive

    Fit 54.2Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 16. Courtyard By Marriott

    Long Beach · 5.2 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 6.7 mi drive

    Fit 54.1Score 79.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  12. 18. Redac Gateway Hotel

    Torrance · 8.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 11.2 mi drive

    Fit 49.8Score 72.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 19. Bluestem Hotel

    Torrance · 8.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 10.6 mi drive

    Fit 49.7Score 68.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  14. 20. Ramada by Wyndham Torrance

    Torrance · 8.7 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 9.7 mi drive

    Fit 49.7Score 37.1 · Early profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  15. 24. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 11.4 mi from Long Beach Convention Center · 13.1 mi drive

    Fit 46.3Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 27 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 369 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Long Beach Convention Center

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Long Beach Convention Center, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked