Hotels near Rose Bowl Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of the Rose Bowl have a guest laundry?

The Aqua Courtyard Suites is the top match for this question, 2.8 miles from Rose Bowl Stadium. Vector Travel and Hollywood Hills Suites come next among 601 hotels compared within 12 miles.

601 hotels within 12 miles of Rose Bowl Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Rose Bowl Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Rose Bowl Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, laundry, check-in, pets and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingLaundryCheck-inPetsFacts verified
1. The Aqua Courtyard Suites2.8 mi3.5 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedallowed12
2. Vector Travel9.1 mi11.1 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)4:00 PMno pets13
3. Hollywood Hills Suites9.8 mi13.0 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statednot stated10
4. The James Hollywood10.3 mi13.5 minot statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedallowed9
5. Le Blanc Inn and Suites10.7 mi13.7 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMallowed, $35 fee19
6. Hollywood Celebrity Hotel10.7 mi13.8 mi$22 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)3:00 PMno pets16
7. Highland Gardens Hotel10.8 mi14.0 mi$10 per nightlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedallowed, $25 fee17
8. Pasadena Rose & Crown Hotel2.6 mi3.2 mion site, price not statedlaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedno pets19
9. Saga Motor Hotel3.1 mi3.8 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statednot stated11
10. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock3.2 mi4.3 mifreelaundry: Guest laundry (self-service)not statedno pets21

Top 13, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. The Aqua Courtyard Suites

    Pasadena · 2.8 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 3.5 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 91.9Score 59.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  2. 2. Vector Travel

    Los Angeles · 9.1 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 11.1 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 83.9Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 3. Hollywood Hills Suites

    Los Angeles · 9.8 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 13.0 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 83.1Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  4. 4. The James Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 10.3 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 13.5 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 82.5Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 5. Le Blanc Inn and Suites

    El Monte · 10.7 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 13.7 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 82.0Score 73.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 6. Hollywood Celebrity Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.7 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 13.8 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 82.0Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  7. 7. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 10.8 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 14.0 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 81.9Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 8. Pasadena Rose & Crown Hotel

    Pasadena · 2.6 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 3.2 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 57.3Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitpasadena on InstagramArea photo: near Pasadena@visitpasadena on Instagram
  9. 9. Saga Motor Hotel

    Pasadena · 3.1 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 3.8 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 56.7Score 59.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  10. 10. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 4.3 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 56.6Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 11. Travelodge Pasadena Central

    Pasadena · 3.6 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 56.0Score 39.5 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thehuntingtonlibrary on InstagramArea photo: near The Huntington Library@thehuntingtonlibrary on Instagram
  12. 12. Kawada Hotel

    Los Angeles · 8.8 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 10.2 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 49.6Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 13. Hotel Heritage El Monte Los Angeles

    El Monte · 11.0 mi from Rose Bowl Stadium · 14.0 mi drive

    • Laundry: Guest laundry (self-service)hotel website · checked

    Fit 46.9Score 78.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 588 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Rose Bowl Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Rose Bowl Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked