Hotels near Universal Studios Hollywood · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Universal Studios Hollywood have EV charging?

Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Universal Studios Hollywood. The Valorian Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton and Sunset Marquis come next among 815 hotels compared within 12 miles.

815 hotels within 12 miles of Universal Studios Hollywood were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Universal Studios Hollywood

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Universal Studios Hollywood, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, EV charging, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingEV chargingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City0.3 mi0.4 mi, about 8 min0.3 mi$53 per night; valet $63 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale24
2. The Valorian Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton3.3 minot computed5.4 mi$75 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale20
3. Sunset Marquis3.5 minot computed6.1 mi$68 per nightEV charging3:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale22
4. Hotel Mariposa Los Angeles3.6 minot computed4.4 mipaid, price not statedEV charging3:00 PMnot statednot stated23
5. Ramada Plaza3.8 minot computed6.2 mipaid, price not statedEV chargingnot statednot statedMidscale11
6. Hilton Garden Inn3.9 minot computed5.5 mi$25 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
7. Le Parc at Melrose4.0 minot computed6.4 minot statedEV chargingnot statedallowednot stated13
8. Montrose at Beverly Hills4.0 minot computed6.5 mivalet $70 per nightEV chargingnot statednot statednot stated18
9. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood4.4 minot computed6.8 minot statedEV chargingnot statednot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale16
10. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport4.7 minot computed6.3 mi$31 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 3.5 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.1 mi drive

    Fit 91.0Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Hotel Mariposa Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 90.9Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @nohoartsdistrict on InstagramArea photo: near North Hollywood@nohoartsdistrict on Instagram
  3. 5. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 3.8 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 90.7Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  4. 7. Le Parc at Melrose

    West Hollywood · 4.0 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.4 mi drive

    Fit 90.3Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  5. 8. Montrose at Beverly Hills

    West Hollywood · 4.0 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.5 mi drive

    Fit 90.3Score 64.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  6. 9. Kimpton La Peer West Hollywood

    West Hollywood · 4.4 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.8 mi drive

    Fit 89.9Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  7. 11. Palihouse West Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 4.7 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 7.1 mi drive

    Fit 89.5Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 12. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.8 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 5.6 mi drive

    Fit 89.3Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  9. 14. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 6.0 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 87.9Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 15. Fairmont Century Plaza

    Los Angeles · 6.6 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 9.4 mi drive

    Fit 87.1Score 89.9 · Full profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  11. 17. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 7.9 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 10.2 mi drive

    Fit 85.5Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  12. 19. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 8.5 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 10.0 mi drive

    Fit 84.7Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  13. 21. Hotel Lucile

    Los Angeles · 5.5 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 6.3 mi drive

    Fit 83.9Score 35.6 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  14. 22. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 9.8 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 12.9 mi drive

    Fit 83.1Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  15. 23. The Ambrose Hotel

    Santa Monica · 10.5 mi from Universal Studios Hollywood · 13.5 mi drive

    Fit 82.3Score 59.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 29 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 786 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Universal Studios Hollywood

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Universal Studios Hollywood, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked