Hotels near Westminster · Los Angeles

What hotels within 12 miles of Westminster have EV charging?

Anaheim Discovery Inn & Suites at the Park is the top match for this question, 4.7 miles from Westminster. Stanford Inn & Suites and Cortona Inn and Suites come next among 582 hotels compared within 12 miles.

582 hotels within 12 miles of Westminster were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Westminster, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, EV charging, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingEV chargingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Anaheim Discovery Inn & Suites at the Park4.7 mifreeEV chargingnot statednot statednot stated19
2. Stanford Inn & Suites4.8 minot statedEV charging3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
3. Cortona Inn and Suites4.9 mi$25 per nightEV charging3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort Convention Center5.0 mi$40 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
5. Hotel Lulu5.1 mi$34 per nightEV chargingnot statednot statednot stated17
6. Del Sol Inn5.4 mion site, price not statedEV charging3:00 PMno petsnot stated20
7. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center5.5 mi$40 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale25
8. SunCoast Park Hotel5.6 mi$35 per nightEV charging3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale17
9. The Viv Hotel, Anaheim, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel5.8 mi$39 per night; valet $47 per nightEV charging4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale21
10. Days Inn and Suites by Wyndham Anaheim5.8 minot statedEV chargingnot statednot statednot stated10

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 4.8 mi from Westminster

    Fit 89.4Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  2. 3. Cortona Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 4.9 mi from Westminster

    Fit 89.3Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 5. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 5.1 mi from Westminster

    Fit 89.0Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 6. Del Sol Inn

    Anaheim · 5.4 mi from Westminster

    Fit 88.6Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 11. Pasea Hotel & Spa

    Huntington Beach · 7.2 mi from Westminster

    Fit 86.4Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  6. 12. Marriott

    Long Beach · 9.4 mi from Westminster

    Fit 83.6Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lgbairport on InstagramArea photo: near Long Beach Airport@lgbairport on Instagram
  7. 17. Pendry Newport Beach

    Newport Beach · 11.5 mi from Westminster

    Fit 81.0Score 61.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  8. 19. Hotel Mai

    Long Beach · 11.7 mi from Westminster

    Fit 80.7Score 80.1 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 562 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Westminster

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Westminster, not drive times. Hotels farther than 12 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked