Hotels near Bellflower · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Bellflower have parking, and what does it cost?

Value Inn Bellflower is the top match for this question, 0.4 miles from Bellflower. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles and Regency Inn and Suites Downey come next among 81 hotels compared within 5 miles.

81 hotels within 5 miles of Bellflower were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Bellflower, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Value Inn Bellflower0.4 mifreenot statedno petsnot stated10
2. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angeles1.7 mifreenot statedallowedEconomy18
3. Regency Inn and Suites Downey2.6 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
4. American Inn Downey2.6 mifreenot statednot statednot stated13
5. Studio Inn & Suites2.8 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
6. Hotel Saddleback3.3 mifree3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
7. Courtyard By Marriott4.1 mi$20 per night3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
8. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport4.1 mi$20 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale24
9. Homewood Suites by Hilton4.1 mi$20 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
10. Bristol Motel4.3 mifree3:00 PMno petsnot stated12

Parking prices, lowest first

Parking is free at 8 of the 81 hotels compared, the lowest price stated; the nearest of them is Value Inn Bellflower, 0.4 miles from Bellflower.

Every hotel compared in Bellflower that states a parking price, lowest nightly price first, ties by straight-line distance; the ranked list below keeps its own order. Self parking as the hotel states it. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; hotel class from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means no class is on record for the hotel.
HotelParking a nightStraight lineClass
1. Value Inn Bellflowerfree0.4 minot stated
2. WoodSpring Suites Bellflower - Los Angelesfree1.7 miEconomy
3. American Inn Downeyfree2.6 minot stated
4. Regency Inn and Suites Downeyfree2.6 minot stated
5. Studio Inn & Suitesfree2.8 minot stated
6. Hotel Saddlebackfree3.3 minot stated
7. Bristol Motelfree4.3 minot stated
8. Scottish Innsfree4.3 minot stated
9. Courtyard By Marriott$20 per night4.1 miUpscale
10. Hampton Inn Long Beach Airport$20 per night4.1 miUpper midscale
11. Homewood Suites by Hilton$20 per night4.1 miUpscale

Top 11, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Value Inn Bellflower

    0.4 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 70.9Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 4. American Inn Downey

    Downey · 2.6 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 64.3Score 63.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 5. Studio Inn & Suites

    Downey · 2.8 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 63.7Score 68.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 6. Hotel Saddleback

    Norwalk · 3.3 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 62.4Score 68.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Bristol Motel

    Long Beach · 4.3 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 59.3Score 60.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram
  6. 11. Scottish Inns

    Long Beach · 4.3 mi from Bellflower

    Fit 59.2Score 56.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitlb on InstagramArea photo: Long Beach@visitlb on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 70 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Bellflower

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Bellflower, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked