Hotels near Beverly Hills · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Beverly Hills are smoke-free?

The Valorian Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton is the top match for this question, 2.4 miles from Beverly Hills. The Moment Hotel and Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood come next among 262 hotels compared within 5 miles.

262 hotels within 5 miles of Beverly Hills were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in Beverly Hills

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Beverly Hills, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Valorian Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton2.4 mi$75 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale20
2. The Moment Hotel3.5 mi$35 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated25
3. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood4.6 mi$55 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
4. Hotel del Flores0.3 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statedno petsnot stated6
5. Beverly Hills Marriott0.8 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
6. Hotel Beverly Terrace - Beverly Hills / West Hollywood1.1 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsnot stated13
7. The Carlyle Inn1.3 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free propertynot statedno petsnot stated18
8. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills1.4 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
9. Beverly Hills Plaza Hotel & Spa1.4 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statedno petsnot stated16
10. Palihouse West Hollywood1.7 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $125 feenot stated24

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. The Moment Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 84.8Score 74.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Hotel del Flores

    0.3 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 59.8Score 50.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  3. 7. The Carlyle Inn

    Los Angeles · 1.3 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 56.8Score 54.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  4. 10. Palihouse West Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 1.7 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 55.6Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 11. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.6 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 55.6Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  6. 12. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 1.9 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 54.7Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  7. 13. Wilshire Orange Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.3 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 53.6Score 49.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  8. 14. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 2.4 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 53.5Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 15. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 53.5Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  10. 17. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 2.5 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 53.2Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  11. 20. SureStay

    Santa Monica · 4.3 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 47.7Score 72.5 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  12. 21. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 4.3 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 47.6Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  13. 24. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 4.7 mi from Beverly Hills

    Fit 46.6Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 238 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Beverly Hills

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Beverly Hills, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked