Hotels near Brentwood · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Brentwood have free Wi-Fi?

Comfort Inn Santa Monica is the top match for this question, 1.2 miles from Brentwood. The Ambrose Hotel and Gateway Hotel Santa Monica come next among 180 hotels compared within 5 miles.

180 hotels within 5 miles of Brentwood were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Brentwood, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, free Wi-Fi, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFree Wi-FiCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Comfort Inn Santa Monica1.2 mi$11.80 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale17
2. The Ambrose Hotel1.6 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Finot statedservice animals onlynot stated20
3. Gateway Hotel Santa Monica1.7 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated12
4. Royal Palace Westwood1.9 mifreefree Wi-Fi3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated22
5. Palihotel Westwood Village1.9 mifree; valet $45 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
6. Plaza La Reina1.9 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated6
7. UCLA Tiverton House2.0 mifreefree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated17
8. SureStay2.1 mi$15 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMnot statedEconomy17
9. Kimpton Hotel Palomar Los Angeles Beverly Hills2.2 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statedallowedUpper upscale16
10. Santa Monica Proper Hotel2.5 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)37

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. The Ambrose Hotel

    Santa Monica · 1.6 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 55.9Score 59.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  2. 4. Royal Palace Westwood

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 55.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  3. 6. Plaza La Reina

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 54.9Score 45.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  4. 7. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 2.0 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 54.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  5. 10. Santa Monica Proper Hotel

    Santa Monica · 2.5 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 53.2Score 75.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 34 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  6. 11. Ocean Park Hotel

    Santa Monica · 2.5 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 53.2Score 67.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  7. 13. Cal Mar Hotel Suites

    Santa Monica · 2.7 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 52.4Score 69.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  8. 14. The Huntley Hotel

    Santa Monica · 2.8 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 52.3Score 69.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 29 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  9. 16. Hotel Carmel

    Santa Monica · 2.9 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 51.9Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 19. Ocean Park Inn

    Santa Monica · 3.0 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 51.4Score 49.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica@santamonicapier on Instagram
  11. 21. Sea Blue Hotel

    Santa Monica · 3.1 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 51.2Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 22. Regent Santa Monica Beach

    Santa Monica · 3.2 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 51.1Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @santamonicapier on InstagramArea photo: near Santa Monica Pier@santamonicapier on Instagram
  13. 24. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 50.9Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  14. 25. Shutters on the Beach

    Santa Monica · 3.3 mi from Brentwood

    Fit 50.7Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 42 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 138 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Brentwood

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Brentwood, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked