Hotels near Culver City · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Culver City have a fitness center?

Ramada Culver City is the top match for this question, 1.3 miles from Culver City. Burton House Hotel and Century Park Hotel come next among 234 hotels compared within 5 miles.

234 hotels within 5 miles of Culver City were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Culver City, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Ramada Culver City1.3 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statednot statedMidscale13
2. Burton House Hotel2.4 mivalet $69 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowednot stated18
3. Century Park Hotel2.4 mi$35 per nightfitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
4. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Century City/Beverly Hills2.5 mi$45 per night; valet $45 per nightfitness room3:00 PMno petsUpscale17
5. Beverly Hills Marriott2.4 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
6. Four Points By Sheraton2.6 mi$27 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
7. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City2.7 mi$53 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21
8. Courtyard by Marriott Culver City Los Angeles2.7 mi$37 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
9. Fairmont Century Plaza2.7 mivalet $65 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowedForbes Travel Guide Four-Star (2026), luxury24
10. Mosaic Hotel3.2 mi$50 per nightfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated20

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Ramada Culver City

    1.3 mi from Culver City

    Fit 91.5Score 59.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Century Park Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Culver City

    Fit 88.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @westfieldcenturycity on InstagramArea photo: near Century City@westfieldcenturycity on Instagram
  3. 11. AKA Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.2 mi from Culver City

    Fit 85.7Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 15. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.6 mi from Culver City

    Fit 84.7Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  5. 19. UCLA Tiverton House

    Los Angeles · 3.9 mi from Culver City

    Fit 83.6Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @ucla on InstagramArea photo: near UCLA@ucla on Instagram
  6. 21. Elan Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.0 mi from Culver City

    Fit 83.3Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  7. 24. Le Parc at Melrose

    West Hollywood · 4.5 mi from Culver City

    Fit 81.9Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 33 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 201 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Culver City

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Culver City, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked