Hotels near Dodger Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Dodger Stadium are smoke-free?

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown is the top match for this question, 1.6 miles from Dodger Stadium. The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton and Downtown LA Proper Hotel come next among 298 hotels compared within 5 miles.

298 hotels within 5 miles of Dodger Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Dodger Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Dodger Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown1.6 minot computed1.9 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
2. The Wayfarer Downtown LA, Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.2 minot computed2.5 mino parkingsmoke-free propertynot statedallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale22
3. Downtown LA Proper Hotel2.6 minot computed2.9 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeForbes Travel Guide Recommended (2026)42
4. The Ivory3.5 minot computed4.4 mi$40 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
5. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles1.7 minot computed2.0 mivalet $50 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsnot stated21
6. Knights Inn1.0 mi1.3 mi, about 25 min1.2 minot statedsmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy5
7. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood1.5 mi1.7 mi, about 34 min1.8 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated21
8. Hollywood Inn Express South1.8 minot computed2.2 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free property3:00 PMnot statednot stated12
9. Hilton Checkers Los Angeles1.9 minot computed2.5 mi$56 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
10. The Delphi Downtown LA1.9 minot computed2.4 mi$50 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23

Top 24, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 87.5Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  2. 4. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 85.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 6. Knights Inn

    Los Angeles · 1.0 mi from Dodger Stadium · 1.3 mi walk, about 25 min

    Fit 57.7Score 40.2 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  4. 7. The Lexmar - Dodger Stadium/hollywood

    Los Angeles · 1.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 1.7 mi walk, about 34 min

    Fit 56.2Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 8. Hollywood Inn Express South

    Los Angeles · 1.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 55.2Score 59.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 10. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 54.9Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 11. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 2.0 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 54.5Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  8. 12. Stuart Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 53.7Score 54.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  9. 13. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.6 mi drive

    Fit 53.4Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 14. Residence Inn

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 53.3Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  11. 16. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Dodger Stadium · 3.8 mi drive

    Fit 50.9Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  12. 17. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.3 mi drive

    Fit 50.0Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 18. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 49.8Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  14. 19. Aventura Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.6 mi drive

    Fit 49.7Score 59.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  15. 20. The Dixie Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.9 mi drive

    Fit 47.6Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  16. 21. The Hills Inn Eagle Rock

    Los Angeles · 4.7 mi from Dodger Stadium · 6.2 mi drive

    Fit 46.4Score 63.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  17. 22. Chariot Inn

    Glendale · 4.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 6.6 mi drive

    Fit 46.3Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  18. 23. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    Glendale · 4.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 46.2Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  19. 24. Hollywood Palms Inn & Suites

    Los Angeles · 4.9 mi from Dodger Stadium · 5.8 mi drive

    Fit 45.8Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 274 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Dodger Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Dodger Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked