Hotels near Dodger Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Dodger Stadium have a fitness center?

Metro Plaza Hotel is the top match for this question, 1.0 miles from Dodger Stadium. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown and Hotel Clark come next among 298 hotels compared within 5 miles.

298 hotels within 5 miles of Dodger Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Dodger Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Dodger Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Metro Plaza Hotel1.0 mi1.9 mi, about 37 min1.2 mion site, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated16
2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Los Angeles Downtown1.6 minot computed1.9 mi$49 per night; valet $58 per nightfitness room4:00 PMno petsUpscale18
3. Hotel Clark1.8 minot computed2.1 mivalet $60 per nightfitness roomnot statedallowednot stated16
4. Hilton Checkers Los Angeles1.9 minot computed2.5 mi$56 per nightfitness room4:00 PMno petsUpper upscale16
5. The Delphi Downtown LA1.9 minot computed2.4 mi$50 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
6. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection2.0 minot computed2.4 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpper upscale29
7. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles2.1 minot computed2.5 mi$77 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale16
8. The Audemar Hotel2.3 minot computed2.8 mi$35 per nightfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated11
9. Hotel Figueroa2.4 minot computed2.6 mipaid, price not statedfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated27
10. Residence Inn2.4 minot computed2.8 mi$62 to $82 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22

Top 23, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Metro Plaza Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.0 mi from Dodger Stadium · 1.9 mi walk, about 37 min

    Fit 92.3Score 65.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unionstationla on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles Union Station@unionstationla on Instagram
  2. 3. Hotel Clark

    Los Angeles · 1.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.1 mi drive

    Fit 90.0Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 5. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 1.9 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 89.7Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  4. 6. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection

    Los Angeles · 2.0 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 89.2Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 28 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 8. The Audemar Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 88.5Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: near Downtown Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 9. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 2.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.6 mi drive

    Fit 88.2Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 13. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 87.5Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  8. 15. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Dodger Stadium · 3.8 mi drive

    Fit 85.7Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  9. 16. Kins Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.1 mi drive

    Fit 85.4Score 55.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 17. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 85.0Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  11. 18. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 3.5 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.3 mi drive

    Fit 84.7Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  12. 19. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.4 mi drive

    Fit 84.6Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  13. 20. Aventura Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.6 mi drive

    Fit 84.5Score 59.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  14. 22. USC Hotel

    Los Angeles · 4.4 mi from Dodger Stadium · 4.8 mi drive

    Fit 82.0Score 84.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  15. 23. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    Glendale · 4.8 mi from Dodger Stadium · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 80.9Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 275 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Dodger Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Dodger Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked