Hotels near Fullerton · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Fullerton are smoke-free?

Embassy Suites Anaheim-Orange is the top match for this question, 3.0 miles from Fullerton. Hotel 414 Anaheim and Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Anaheim Convention Center come next among 192 hotels compared within 5 miles.

192 hotels within 5 miles of Fullerton were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Fullerton, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, smoke-free property, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingSmoke-free propertyCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Embassy Suites Anaheim-Orange3.0 mi$32 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
2. Hotel 414 Anaheim3.8 mion site, price not statedsmoke-free propertynot statednot statednot stated14
3. Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Anaheim Convention Center4.7 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statedno petsEconomy18
4. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center4.9 mi$40 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale25
5. Howard Johnson1.1 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy14
6. Days Inn & Suites Fullerton3.3 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statednot stated13
7. Hotel Pepper Tree3.4 mi$15 per nightsmoke-free property4:00 PMnot statednot stated29
8. Travelodge3.8 mifreesmoke-free propertynot statednot statedEconomy8
9. The Buena Park Hotel & Suites4.2 mifreesmoke-free property3:00 PMnot statednot stated21
10. Anaheim Desert Inn and Suites4.4 mi$27 per nightsmoke-free property3:00 PMno petsnot stated22

Top 16, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Hotel 414 Anaheim

    Anaheim · 3.8 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 84.0Score 55.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 5. Howard Johnson

    1.1 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 57.2Score 59.2 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 7. Hotel Pepper Tree

    Anaheim · 3.4 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 50.4Score 72.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 27 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  4. 8. Travelodge

    Buena Park · 3.8 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 49.3Score 50.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 11. Del Sol Inn

    Anaheim · 4.4 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 47.4Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 14. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 4.7 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 46.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 16. Anaheim Islander Inn and Suites

    Anaheim · 4.8 mi from Fullerton

    Fit 46.3Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 176 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Fullerton

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Fullerton, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked