Hotels near Garden Grove · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Garden Grove have meeting space?

Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area is the top match for this question, 1.9 miles from Garden Grove. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center and Ramada Plaza come next among 245 hotels compared within 5 miles.

245 hotels within 5 miles of Garden Grove were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Garden Grove, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Homewood Suites By Hilton Anaheim-main Gate Area1.9 mi$25 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
2. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center3.0 mi$40 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale25
3. Ramada Plaza0.7 mifreemeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale12
4. Great Wolf Lodge | Southern California1.8 mi$35 per night; valet $42 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMnot statednot stated19
5. Hyatt Regency Orange County2.0 mivalet, price not statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpper upscale26
6. Embassy Suites by Hilton2.1 mi$25 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper upscale23
7. Hilton Garden Inn2.1 mi$25 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale21
8. Stanford Inn & Suites2.2 minot statedmeeting space3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
9. Hyatt Place2.4 mipaid, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22
10. Homewood Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort Convention Center2.5 mi$40 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24

Top 18, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Ramada Plaza

    0.7 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 58.6Score 59.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 8. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 2.2 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 53.9Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  3. 9. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 2.4 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 53.4Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 11. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 2.6 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 52.7Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 12. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 2.6 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 52.6Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 14. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 3.2 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 50.9Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 18. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 4.0 mi from Garden Grove

    Fit 48.7Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 227 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Garden Grove

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Garden Grove, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked