Hotels near Los Feliz · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Los Feliz allow pets?

Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Hollywood is the top match for this question, 2.9 miles from Los Feliz. The Ivory and Hotel Normandie LA come next among 364 hotels compared within 5 miles.

364 hotels within 5 miles of Los Feliz were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Los Feliz, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Hollywood2.9 mi$55 per night3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
2. The Ivory3.0 mi$40 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
3. Hotel Normandie LA3.2 mi$35 per night; valet $50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $50 feenot stated18
4. Highland Gardens Hotel3.2 mi$10 per nightnot statedallowed, $25 feenot stated17
5. Glendale Express Hotel3.5 mi$10 per nightnot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated25
6. The Live Hotel3.9 mion site, price not stated3:00 PMallowed, $35 feenot stated24
7. The Delphi Downtown LA4.3 mi$50 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated23
8. Residence Inn4.4 mi$62 to $82 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
9. Courtyard By Marriott4.4 mi$62 to $82 per night4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale22
10. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles4.5 mi$77 per night4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeUpper upscale16

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 3.0 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 86.4Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  2. 3. Hotel Normandie LA

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 85.9Score 75.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 4. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 85.8Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  4. 6. The Live Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.9 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 83.5Score 74.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 23 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 7. The Delphi Downtown LA

    Los Angeles · 4.3 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 82.4Score 79.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 13. Hotel Figueroa

    Los Angeles · 4.5 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 81.8Score 80.0 · Full profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 15. Palihotel Melrose

    Los Angeles · 4.6 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 81.5Score 69.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  8. 16. Hotel Amarano

    Burbank · 4.7 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 81.2Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  9. 18. Sunset Tower Hotel

    West Hollywood · 4.9 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 80.6Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  10. 19. Downtown LA Proper Hotel

    Los Angeles · 5.0 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 80.4Score 89.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 41 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @cryptocomarena on InstagramArea photo: near Crypto.com Arena@cryptocomarena on Instagram
  11. 21. Hollywood Hotel

    Los Angeles · 1.0 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 57.5Score 69.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @griffithobservatory on InstagramArea photo: near Griffith Observatory@griffithobservatory on Instagram
  12. 23. Hotel Silver Lake Los Angeles

    Los Angeles · 2.2 mi from Los Feliz

    Fit 54.0Score 78.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 29 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 335 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Los Feliz

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Los Feliz, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked