Hotels near Mid-Wilshire · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Mid-Wilshire have a pool?

AC Hotel Beverly Hills is the top match for this question, 1.4 miles from Mid-Wilshire. Dunes Inn and Palihouse West Hollywood come next among 398 hotels compared within 5 miles.

398 hotels within 5 miles of Mid-Wilshire were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Mid-Wilshire, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingPoolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. AC Hotel Beverly Hills1.4 mi$59 per nightpool4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpscale17
2. Dunes Inn1.4 mifreepool2:00 PMno petsnot stated17
3. Palihouse West Hollywood1.9 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowed, $125 feenot stated24
4. Level Los Angeles - Hollywood2.4 mion site, price not statedpool4:00 PMallowednot stated15
5. The LINE LA2.6 mion site, price not statedpool3:00 PMallowednot stated26
6. Hampton Inn & Suites Los Angeles Hollywood2.6 mi$55 per nightpool3:00 PMallowedUpper midscale22
7. Le Parc at Melrose2.6 minot statedpoolnot statedallowednot stated13
8. The Ivory2.7 mi$40 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $100 feenot stated34
9. Beverly Hills Marriott2.8 mi$77 per night; valet $77 per nightpool3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpper upscale25
10. Ramada Plaza2.9 mipaid, price not statedpoolnot statednot statedMidscale11

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Dunes Inn

    Los Angeles · 1.4 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 91.1Score 78.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @lacma on InstagramArea photo: near Mid-Wilshire@lacma on Instagram
  2. 5. The LINE LA

    Los Angeles · 2.6 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 87.6Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 24 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 7. Le Parc at Melrose

    West Hollywood · 2.6 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 87.4Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  4. 8. The Ivory

    Los Angeles · 2.7 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 87.2Score 79.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 33 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  5. 10. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 2.9 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 86.7Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  6. 13. Petit Ermitage

    West Hollywood · 3.0 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 86.3Score 45.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  7. 15. L'Ermitage Beverly Hills

    Beverly Hills · 3.0 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 86.2Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 2 recognized awards and distances from open map data.

  8. 16. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 3.1 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 86.1Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 17. Montrose at Beverly Hills

    West Hollywood · 3.2 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 85.8Score 64.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  10. 18. Fenix Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 85.6Score 55.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  11. 19. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 85.5Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  12. 20. Magic Castle Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Mid-Wilshire

    Fit 85.5Score 50.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 37 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 361 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Mid-Wilshire

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Mid-Wilshire, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked