Hotels near Playa Vista · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Playa Vista have meeting space?

H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton is the top match for this question, 2.5 miles from Playa Vista. Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles International Airport North and Hotel Erwin come next among 199 hotels compared within 5 miles.

199 hotels within 5 miles of Playa Vista were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in Playa Vista

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Playa Vista, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton2.5 minot statedmeeting space3:00 PMnot statedUpper upscale19
2. Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles International Airport North2.7 mion site, price not statedmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale24
3. Hotel Erwin3.2 mion site, price not statedmeeting space3:00 PMnot statednot stated23
4. Cambria Hotel4.3 mi$30 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
5. The Anthem Los Angeles Stadium District, Tapestry by Hilton4.8 mivalet $60.50 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale22
6. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City1.3 mi$53 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21
7. Hotel Mdr Marina Del Rey - A Doubletree By Hilton1.5 mi$35 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMno petsUpscale19
8. Four Points By Sheraton1.5 mi$27 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
9. Courtyard by Marriott Culver City Los Angeles1.5 mi$37 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $125 feeUpscale24
10. Residence Inn2.3 mi$55 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale25

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 3. Hotel Erwin

    Venice · 3.2 mi from Playa Vista

    Fit 85.8Score 74.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 4.3 mi from Playa Vista

    Fit 82.5Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 20. Days Inn Hotel

    Inglewood · 2.8 mi from Playa Vista

    Fit 52.1Score 64.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  4. 24. AC Hotels

    El Segundo · 3.9 mi from Playa Vista

    Fit 49.0Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 36 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 163 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Playa Vista

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Playa Vista, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked