Hotels near SpaceX Headquarters · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of SpaceX Headquarters allow pets?

Hampton Inn Los Angeles Intl Airport Hawthorne is the top match for this question, 1.5 miles from SpaceX Headquarters. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne and Homewood Suites By Hilton Los Angeles Redondo Beach come next among 206 hotels compared within 5 miles.

206 hotels within 5 miles of SpaceX Headquarters were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near SpaceX Headquarters

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near SpaceX Headquarters, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Intl Airport Hawthorne1.5 mi2.0 mi, about 39 min1.7 mi$15 per night3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale23
2. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne1.5 minot computed1.8 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper midscale26
3. Homewood Suites By Hilton Los Angeles Redondo Beach2.8 minot computed4.2 mi$25 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 feeUpscale24
4. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Redondo Beach2.9 minot computed4.1 mi$25 per night4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
5. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Airport2.8 minot computed3.7 mi$45 per night3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
6. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach3.0 minot computed4.0 mi$25 per night3:00 PMallowed, $150 to $250 feeUpscale23
7. The Westin Los Angeles Airport3.1 minot computed4.0 mi$74 per night; valet $99 per night4:00 PMallowed, $50 feeUpper upscale20
8. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo3.4 minot computed4.1 mion site, price not statednot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
9. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo3.5 minot computed4.1 mi$30 per night3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
10. Residence Inn3.5 minot computed3.7 mi$22 per night3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 10. Residence Inn

    El Segundo · 3.5 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 3.7 mi drive

    Fit 84.9Score 87.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  2. 16. Aloft

    El Segundo · 3.9 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 4.5 mi drive

    Fit 83.5Score 83.6 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 19. Residence Inn

    Manhattan Beach · 4.4 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 5.9 mi drive

    Fit 82.1Score 88.8 · Full profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 174 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About SpaceX Headquarters

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from SpaceX Headquarters, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked