Hotels near SpaceX Headquarters · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of SpaceX Headquarters have free breakfast?

Hampton Inn Los Angeles Intl Airport Hawthorne is the top match for this question, 1.5 miles from SpaceX Headquarters. Comfort Inn Cockatoo and TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne come next among 229 hotels compared within 5 miles.

229 hotels within 5 miles of SpaceX Headquarters were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near SpaceX Headquarters

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near SpaceX Headquarters, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, breakfast (free, paid or none), check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingBreakfast (free, paid or none)Check-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Intl Airport Hawthorne1.5 mi2.0 mi, about 39 min1.7 mi$15 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale23
2. Comfort Inn Cockatoo1.5 mi2.1 mi, about 41 min1.8 mipaid, price not statedfree breakfast3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
3. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne1.5 minot computed1.8 mi$25 per nightfree breakfast4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper midscale26
4. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Los Angeles Airport Hawthorne1.5 minot computed1.8 mi$15 per nightfree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale21
5. Best Western Plus Gardena Inn & Suites1.7 minot computed2.3 minot statedfree breakfast3:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale17
6. Hollywood Inn Suites Hotel2.0 minot computed2.1 mi$12 per nightfree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated11
7. LA Adventure Hotel2.1 minot computed2.8 mifreefree breakfastnot statednot statednot stated12
8. Hollywood Inn Express LAX2.2 minot computed2.9 mion site, price not statedfree breakfast3:00 PMnot statednot stated12
9. Best Western Plus South Bay Hotel2.2 minot computed3.0 mifreefree breakfast3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale16
10. Days Inn by Wyndham Los Angeles LAX/Redondo/Manhattan Beach2.6 minot computed3.5 mion site, price not statedfree breakfast3:00 PMno petsnot stated18

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 2. Comfort Inn Cockatoo

    Hawthorne · 1.5 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 2.1 mi walk, about 41 min

    Fit 90.9Score 78.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  2. 6. Hollywood Inn Suites Hotel

    Gardena · 2.0 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 2.1 mi drive

    Fit 89.3Score 53.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  3. 7. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 2.1 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 2.8 mi drive

    Fit 89.1Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  4. 8. Hollywood Inn Express LAX

    Inglewood · 2.2 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 88.9Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  5. 11. Hotel Pacific Garden

    Gardena · 2.6 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 3.5 mi drive

    Fit 87.5Score 64.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 20. Residence Inn

    El Segundo · 3.5 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 3.7 mi drive

    Fit 84.9Score 87.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  7. 22. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 3.7 mi from SpaceX Headquarters · 3.9 mi drive

    Fit 84.2Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

Showing the top 25 of 32 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 197 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About SpaceX Headquarters

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from SpaceX Headquarters, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked