Hotels near Manhattan Beach Pier · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of the Manhattan Beach Pier have a heated pool?

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG is the top match for this question, 2.4 miles from Manhattan Beach Pier. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Los Angeles Airport Hawthorne and Holiday Inn Los Angeles - LAX Airport come next among 127 hotels compared within 5 miles.

127 hotels within 5 miles of Manhattan Beach Pier were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Manhattan Beach Pier

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Manhattan Beach Pier, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, heated pool, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingHeated poolCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Hermosa Beach by IHG2.4 minot computed2.8 mifreeheated pool3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale21
2. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Los Angeles Airport Hawthorne4.8 minot computed6.3 mi$15 per nightheated pool3:00 PMno petsUpper midscale21
3. Holiday Inn Los Angeles - LAX Airport4.9 minot computed6.4 mi$45 per nightheated pool3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper midscale20
4. Sea View Inn at the Beach1.1 mi1.2 mi, about 23 min1.1 mipaid, price not statedheated pool3:00 PMnot statednot stated16
5. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Manhattan Beach2.3 minot computed2.9 mi$22 per nightheated pool4:00 PMallowedUpper midscale21
6. Cambria Hotel2.6 minot computed3.0 mi$30 per nightheated pool3:00 PMnot statedUpscale29
7. Tapestry Collection by Hilton2.8 minot computed3.0 mi$40 per nightheated pool3:00 PMno petsUpper upscale19
8. Sonesta Redondo Beach & Marina2.9 minot computed3.0 mi$40 per night; valet $43 per nightheated pool4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated18
9. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX3.2 minot computed3.5 mi$15 per nightheated poolnot statednot statedEconomy12
10. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo3.3 minot computed3.9 mion site, price not statedheated poolnot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22

Top 15, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Sea View Inn at the Beach

    Manhattan Beach · 1.1 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 1.2 mi walk, about 23 min

    Fit 68.9Score 64.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 6. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 2.6 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 3.0 mi drive

    Fit 64.4Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 9. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX

    El Segundo · 3.2 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 3.5 mi drive

    Fit 62.6Score 54.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 112 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Manhattan Beach Pier

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Manhattan Beach Pier, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked