Hotels near Manhattan Beach Pier · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of the Manhattan Beach Pier have EV charging?

H2O Hermosa is the top match for this question, 1.5 miles from Manhattan Beach Pier. Beach House Hotel Hermosa Beach and Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach come next among 115 hotels compared within 5 miles.

115 hotels within 5 miles of Manhattan Beach Pier were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Manhattan Beach Pier

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Manhattan Beach Pier, in the order of the list below: straight line, drive, parking, EV charging, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineDriveParkingEV chargingCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. H2O Hermosa1.5 mi1.6 mion site, price not statedEV charging4:00 PMservice animals onlynot stated19
2. Beach House Hotel Hermosa Beach1.6 mi1.8 mivalet $46 per nightEV chargingnot statedno petsnot stated28
3. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Redondo Beach2.6 mi2.9 mi$25 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $150 to $250 feeUpscale23
4. Residence Inn2.7 mi3.2 mi$22 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale21
5. Residence Inn by Marriott Los Angeles Redondo Beach2.8 mi3.2 mi$25 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale23
6. Hilton Garden Inn LAX/El Segundo3.1 mi3.7 mi$30 per nightEV charging3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale25
7. Hyatt Place Los Angeles/LAX/El Segundo3.3 mi3.9 mion site, price not statedEV chargingnot statedallowed, $75 to $175 feeUpscale22
8. AC Hotels3.3 mi4.0 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowedUpscale19
9. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne4.1 mi5.2 mi$25 per nightEV charging4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper midscale26
10. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles LAX/Hawthorne4.1 mi5.2 mi$25 per nightEV charging4:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale19

Top 21, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. H2O Hermosa

    Hermosa Beach · 1.5 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 1.6 mi drive

    Fit 90.8Score 80.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  2. 4. Residence Inn

    El Segundo · 2.7 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 3.2 mi drive

    Fit 87.3Score 87.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  3. 8. AC Hotels

    El Segundo · 3.3 mi from Manhattan Beach Pier · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 85.4Score 73.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 94 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Manhattan Beach Pier

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Manhattan Beach Pier, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked