Hotels near Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood have free Wi-Fi?

The Tangerine is the top match for this question, 0.3 miles from Warner Bros Studio Tour Hollywood. Hotel Amarano and Portofino Inn Burbank come next among 235 hotels compared within 5 miles.

235 hotels within 5 miles of Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, free Wi-Fi, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingFree Wi-FiCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. The Tangerine0.3 mi0.3 mi, about 7 min0.4 mifreefree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated16
2. Hotel Amarano0.6 mi0.8 mi, about 15 min0.7 mivalet $50 per nightfree Wi-Finot statedallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale23
3. Portofino Inn Burbank1.8 minot computed1.8 mifreefree Wi-Fi3:00 PMnot statednot stated17
4. The Garland2.0 minot computed2.4 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated9
5. Colony Inn2.0 minot computed2.4 mifreefree Wi-Fi2:00 PMnot statednot stated17
6. Providencia Motel2.5 minot computed2.9 mifreefree Wi-Finot statednot statednot stated8
7. Hilton Garden Inn2.5 minot computed3.0 mi$25 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
8. The Bell Vista2.8 minot computed3.6 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Finot statedservice animals onlynot stated12
9. Studio City Inn3.1 minot computed3.7 mifreefree Wi-Fi3:00 PMno petsnot stated13
10. Lexen Hotel3.1 minot computed3.5 mipaid, price not stated; valet $30 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMno petsnot stated17

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. The Tangerine

    Burbank · 0.3 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 0.3 mi walk, about 7 min

    Fit 59.6Score 65.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  2. 2. Hotel Amarano

    Burbank · 0.6 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 0.8 mi walk, about 15 min

    Fit 58.9Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  3. 3. Portofino Inn Burbank

    Burbank · 1.8 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 1.8 mi drive

    Fit 55.1Score 64.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitburbank on InstagramArea photo: near Burbank@visitburbank on Instagram
  4. 4. The Garland

    North Hollywood · 2.0 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 54.7Score 44.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 5. Colony Inn

    North Hollywood · 2.0 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 54.5Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @nohoartsdistrict on InstagramArea photo: near North Hollywood@nohoartsdistrict on Instagram
  6. 6. Providencia Motel

    Burbank · 2.5 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 2.9 mi drive

    Fit 53.1Score 50.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitburbank on InstagramArea photo: near Burbank@visitburbank on Instagram
  7. 8. The Bell Vista

    Burbank · 2.8 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.6 mi drive

    Fit 52.2Score 54.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitburbank on InstagramArea photo: near Burbank@visitburbank on Instagram
  8. 9. Studio City Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.7 mi drive

    Fit 51.4Score 64.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @nohoartsdistrict on InstagramArea photo: near North Hollywood@nohoartsdistrict on Instagram
  9. 10. Lexen Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.1 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.5 mi drive

    Fit 51.3Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hollywoodbowl on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood Bowl@hollywoodbowl on Instagram
  10. 12. Trylon Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.2 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.8 mi drive

    Fit 50.9Score 40.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 3 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  11. 13. Legend Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.8 mi drive

    Fit 50.7Score 55.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  12. 14. Hollywood Celebrity Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.9 mi drive

    Fit 50.6Score 70.4 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  13. 15. Highland Gardens Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 50.6Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  14. 16. Orange Drive Hostel

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 50.5Score 60.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  15. 17. Fenix Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.1 mi drive

    Fit 50.5Score 55.7 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near TCL Chinese Theatre@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  16. 18. Ramada by Wyndham Burbank Airport

    Burbank · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 3.8 mi drive

    Fit 50.5Score 49.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @visitburbank on InstagramArea photo: near Burbank@visitburbank on Instagram
  17. 19. Kimpton Everly Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 50.4Score 70.3 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 17 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  18. 20. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.0 mi drive

    Fit 50.3Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  19. 21. Hollywood Hills Suites

    Los Angeles · 3.4 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.1 mi drive

    Fit 50.3Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 8 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  20. 22. Hotel West Inn Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 3.6 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.1 mi drive

    Fit 49.8Score 46.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 7 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  21. 23. Cara Hotel

    Los Angeles · 3.7 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 5.0 mi drive

    Fit 49.4Score 39.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  22. 24. Hollywood Palms Inn & Suites

    Los Angeles · 3.8 mi from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood · 4.6 mi drive

    Fit 49.2Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 41 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 194 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Warner Bros. Studio Tour Hollywood, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked