Hotels near Westchester · Los Angeles

What hotels within 5 miles of Westchester have free Wi-Fi?

Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport is the top match for this question, 1.0 miles from Westchester. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton and Sonesta Los Angeles Airport come next among 206 hotels compared within 5 miles.

206 hotels within 5 miles of Westchester were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels in Westchester

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question in Westchester, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, free Wi-Fi, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingFree Wi-FiCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hyatt Regency Los Angeles International Airport1.0 mi$75 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpper upscale27
2. H Hotel Los Angeles, Curio Collection by Hilton1.0 minot statedfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMnot statedUpper upscale19
3. Sonesta Los Angeles Airport1.1 mivalet $75 per nightfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $150 feenot stated26
4. Hyatt House LAX Century Boulevard1.2 mipaid, price not statedfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $100 to $200 feeUpscale25
5. Embassy Suites by Hilton Los Angeles International Airport North1.2 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowedUpper upscale24
6. Hilton Los Angeles Culver City1.6 mi$53 per nightfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpper upscale21
7. Days Inn Hotel1.6 mion site, price not statedfree Wi-Fi4:00 PMno petsnot stated16
8. Best Western Airpark Hotel1.9 minot statedfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMno petsMidscale12
9. Hampton Inn Los Angeles Airport2.1 mi$45 per nightfree Wi-Fi3:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale22
10. Motel 62.1 minot statedfree Wi-Finot statedallowedEconomy14

Top 25, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 7. Days Inn Hotel

    Inglewood · 1.6 mi from Westchester

    Fit 55.7Score 64.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  2. 10. Motel 6

    Inglewood · 2.1 mi from Westchester

    Fit 54.2Score 54.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 12. Travelodge by Wyndham LAX

    El Segundo · 2.2 mi from Westchester

    Fit 54.0Score 54.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @flylaxairport on InstagramArea photo: near Los Angeles International Airport@flylaxairport on Instagram
  4. 14. Geneva Motel

    Inglewood · 2.3 mi from Westchester

    Fit 53.7Score 69.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 13 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  5. 20. Villa Brasil Motel

    Los Angeles · 2.9 mi from Westchester

    Fit 51.9Score 43.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 4 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  6. 21. Cambria Hotel

    El Segundo · 3.0 mi from Westchester

    Fit 51.7Score 83.2 · Full profile

    Backed by 26 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  7. 22. Hollywood Inn Express LAX

    Inglewood · 3.0 mi from Westchester

    Fit 51.5Score 65.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  8. 23. LA Adventure Hotel

    Inglewood · 3.1 mi from Westchester

    Fit 51.2Score 60.3 · Growing profile

    Backed by 11 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram
  9. 24. Jet Inn

    Los Angeles · 3.3 mi from Westchester

    Fit 50.8Score 62.4 · Growing profile

    Backed by 10 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @sofistadium on InstagramArea photo: near Inglewood@sofistadium on Instagram
  10. 25. Holly Crest Hotel

    Inglewood · 3.3 mi from Westchester

    Fit 50.6Score 60.6 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @intuitdome on InstagramArea photo: near Intuit Dome@intuitdome on Instagram

Showing the top 25 of 52 ranked hotels.

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 154 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Westchester

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Westchester, not drive times. Hotels farther than 5 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked