Hotels near Angel Stadium · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Angel Stadium have a fitness center?

Hotel Fera is the top match for this question, 1.0 miles from Angel Stadium. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center and The Viv Hotel, Anaheim, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel come next among 360 hotels compared within 8 miles.

360 hotels within 8 miles of Angel Stadium were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Angel Stadium

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Angel Stadium, in the order of the list below: straight line, walk, drive, parking, fitness room, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; walking and driving distances from OpenStreetMap; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no. "Not computed" means no route is on record: a walk is computed only within 1.5 straight-line miles.
HotelStraight lineWalkDriveParkingFitness roomCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hotel Fera1.0 mi1.3 mi, about 25 min1.2 mi$39 per night; valet $49 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $100 feeUpscale22
2. Hampton Inn and Suites Anaheim Resort Convention Center1.5 mi1.7 mi, about 33 min1.6 mi$40 per nightfitness room3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpper midscale25
3. The Viv Hotel, Anaheim, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.5 minot computed1.9 mi$39 per night; valet $47 per nightfitness room4:00 PMnot statedAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale21
4. Homewood Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort Convention Center1.8 minot computed2.5 mi$40 per nightfitness room4:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale24
5. Hotel Lulu1.9 minot computed2.2 mi$34 per nightfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated17
6. Hyatt Place2.0 minot computed2.2 mipaid, price not statedfitness room3:00 PMservice animals onlyUpscale22
7. Stanford Inn & Suites2.0 minot computed2.2 minot statedfitness room3:00 PMno petsnot stated31
8. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort1.9 minot computed2.3 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMnot statedUpscale17
9. Home2 Suites by Hilton Anaheim Resort1.9 minot computed2.3 minot statedfitness room4:00 PMnot statedUpper midscale18
10. Anaheim Portofino Inn & Suites2.0 minot computed2.3 mion site, price not statedfitness roomnot statednot statednot stated9

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 1. Hotel Fera

    Orange · 1.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 1.3 mi walk, about 25 min

    Fit 93.5Score 83.7 · Full profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @hondacenter on InstagramArea photo: near Honda Center@hondacenter on Instagram
  2. 5. Hotel Lulu

    Anaheim · 1.9 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 91.8Score 65.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 16 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 6. Hyatt Place

    Anaheim · 2.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 91.7Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 19 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  4. 7. Stanford Inn & Suites

    Anaheim · 2.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 91.7Score 74.6 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  5. 8. Hilton Garden Inn Anaheim Resort

    Anaheim · 1.9 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.3 mi drive

    Fit 91.7Score 70.0 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  6. 11. Desert Palms Hotel and Suites

    Anaheim · 2.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.5 mi drive

    Fit 91.6Score 89.5 · Full profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  7. 12. Candy Cane Inn

    Anaheim · 2.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.2 mi drive

    Fit 91.6Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 25 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  8. 14. Hilton Garden Inn

    Garden Grove · 2.1 mi from Angel Stadium · 2.4 mi drive

    Fit 91.5Score 79.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @disneyland on InstagramArea photo: near Disneyland Resort@disneyland on Instagram
  9. 18. Orange Grove Inn

    Tustin · 6.1 mi from Angel Stadium · 6.8 mi drive

    Fit 83.9Score 63.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  10. 19. Sahara Motel

    Anaheim · 6.6 mi from Angel Stadium · 7.5 mi drive

    Fit 83.0Score 77.7 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 14 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @knottsberryfarm on InstagramArea photo: near Knott's Berry Farm@knottsberryfarm on Instagram
  11. 20. The Hotel Huntington Beach

    Huntington Beach · 8.0 mi from Angel Stadium · 10.6 mi drive

    Fit 80.4Score 53.5 · Growing profile

    Backed by 12 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @surfcityusa on InstagramArea photo: Huntington Beach@surfcityusa on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 340 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Angel Stadium

Hotels are compared on straight-line miles from Angel Stadium, not on walking or drive times; where a walking or driving distance is on record it is shown beside them. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Walking and driving distances follow OpenStreetMap streets and paths from the hotel's map location to the landmark's map point (through its main entrance where one is on record). Walking times are estimates at about 3 miles an hour, not measured times; a drive is a distance only. Source: OpenStreetMap contributors, routed with GraphHopper (GraphHopper 11.0, map data of ), computed .

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked