Hotels near Hollywood Burbank Airport · Los Angeles

What hotels within 8 miles of Burbank Airport have meeting space?

Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport is the top match for this question, 1.0 miles from Hollywood Burbank Airport. The Hollywood Grande, Autograph Collection and Ramada by Wyndham Burbank Airport come next among 283 hotels compared within 8 miles.

283 hotels within 8 miles of Hollywood Burbank Airport were compared. Checked October 12, 2026.

Ranked for quality, not only distance: Best hotels near Hollywood Burbank Airport

The top 10 compared

The top 10 hotels for this question near Hollywood Burbank Airport, in the order of the list below: straight line, parking, meeting space, check-in, pets, class or award and facts verified. Checked October 12, 2026. Source: each hotel's own website; class and awards from the published lists; straight-line miles between map locations. "Not stated" means the hotel's website does not say, never that the answer is no.
HotelStraight lineParkingMeeting spaceCheck-inPetsClass or awardFacts verified
1. Hampton Inn and Suites Los Angeles Burbank Airport1.0 mi$31 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $50 to $75 feeUpper midscale25
2. The Hollywood Grande, Autograph Collection7.2 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedUpper upscale8
3. Ramada by Wyndham Burbank Airport1.0 minot statedmeeting spacenot statednot statedMidscale7
4. Hotel Amarano3.2 mivalet $50 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $150 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upscale23
5. Hotel Burbank3.3 mi$22 per nightmeeting spacenot statednot statednot stated8
6. Hilton Garden Inn3.4 mi$25 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23
7. Hilton Los Angeles/Universal City4.4 mi$53 per night; valet $63 per nightmeeting space4:00 PMallowed, $75 feeAAA Four Diamond (2026), upper upscale24
8. Studio City Court Yard Hotel5.0 mifreemeeting space3:00 PMno petsnot stated23
9. Glendale Express Hotel6.3 mi$10 per nightmeeting spacenot statedallowed, $75 feenot stated25
10. Hilton Garden Inn Los Angeles/Hollywood6.6 mi$55 per nightmeeting space3:00 PMallowed, $75 to $125 feeUpscale23

Top 20, ranked by fit

Each hotel shows the fact that answers the question, its source and the date it was checked.

  1. 4. Hotel Amarano

    Burbank · 3.2 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 54.6Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @unistudios on InstagramArea photo: near Universal Studios Hollywood@unistudios on Instagram
  2. 5. Hotel Burbank

    Burbank · 3.3 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 54.5Score 55.8 · Growing profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  3. 8. Studio City Court Yard Hotel

    Los Angeles · 5.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 51.2Score 73.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 21 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @nohoartsdistrict on InstagramArea photo: near North Hollywood@nohoartsdistrict on Instagram
  4. 11. Whisky Hotel Hollywood

    Los Angeles · 7.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 47.5Score 75.1 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

  5. 12. Sunset Tower Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.3 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.9Score 70.2 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 22 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

  6. 13. Hotel Xilo Glendale

    Glendale · 7.3 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.8Score 74.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 18 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @discoverla on InstagramArea photo: Los Angeles@discoverla on Instagram
  7. 14. Cara Hotel

    Los Angeles · 7.3 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.8Score 39.9 · Early profile

    Backed by 6 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @chinesetheatres on InstagramArea photo: near Hollywood@chinesetheatres on Instagram
  8. 16. 1 Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.4 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.7Score 79.8 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 30 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  9. 17. Sunset Marquis

    West Hollywood · 7.6 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.4Score 69.9 · Detailed profile

    Backed by 20 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records, 1 recognized award and distances from open map data.

  10. 18. Chamberlain West Hollywood Hotel

    West Hollywood · 7.7 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 46.1Score 64.9 · Growing profile

    Backed by 15 facts from the hotel's own website, 3 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  11. 19. Ramada Plaza

    West Hollywood · 7.8 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 45.9Score 60.0 · Growing profile

    Backed by 9 facts from the hotel's own website, 2 contact details from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram
  12. 20. Petit Ermitage

    West Hollywood · 8.0 mi from Hollywood Burbank Airport

    Fit 45.6Score 45.1 · Growing profile

    Backed by 5 facts from the hotel's own website, 1 contact detail from open place records and distances from open map data.

    Photo from @thegrovela on InstagramArea photo: near The Grove@thegrovela on Instagram

Not yet verified

In range, but a must-have is not confirmed by a source yet, so these are listed apart and not ranked.

Show all 50 hotels

Showing 50 of 263 hotels not yet verified, nearest first.

About Hollywood Burbank Airport

Distances on this page are straight-line miles from Hollywood Burbank Airport, not drive times. Hotels farther than 8 miles are not compared.

Related questions

Also asked as

How this list was ranked

Formula settled-1.1-facts. Weights: facts 69.5%, proximity 15%, reachability 15.5%.

Read the full method

Why trust this ranking

How every score and rank is computed

Sources

Last checked